Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

PART 15

Last chappy pe pata chala mujhe no-one missed my ff.. Sirf serenatnk  ne miss kiya..
I'm sad...

And another thing guys please comment.. Other wise I wouldn't be able to know what you are thinking about it.. Please say something yaar..
Accha laga.. Bura laga.. Jo bhi laga bolo toh sahi..
Please guys comment and let me know about your views..





I'm Extremely Sorry Aunty

After the tiring event is was time to go back their respective home

SanDhir were in the bus with other students..

Sanyukta - suno tum nah acche se rest kar lena.. Aur please haat mat hilana zyada..
Okk.. Bye..
Randhir - (said a bit loudly as Sanyukta went towards the door of the bus to got down) okk.. Don't worry.. And you too take care...
Sanyukta - (from the road) Yup..

Sanyukta press the door bell and the maid open the door..
[a/n Kishor Agarwal (Sanyukta's father) is the MD of Agarwal Automobiles and Anjaali Agarwal (Sanyukta's mother) is a doctor by profession so both of them mostly stay out.. And the maid takes care of Sanyukta]

Sanyukta smiled at her and entered into her house.. And sat on the sofa with a thud..

Rupa (maid) - yeh loo baby.. (handed her a glass of lassi) jaldi se pura pilo..
Sanyukta - haan dii.. (started drinking it)
Rupa - meri baby aaj bohot thak gayi hain nah.. (caressed her hair)
Sanyukta - haan dii.. Bohotttttt thak gayi huu..
Rupa - koi nehi.. Fresh ho jao.. Fir kuch khake soo lo thodi der.. (went to the kitchen)

Sanyukta came to her room took her clothes went to take a good shower...
After haft an hour she came to the dinning area all fresh..

Sanyukta - Rupa dii bhuki lagi Mujhe.. Khana doo nah.. (she said sitting on the chair)
Rupa - baby bas pach minute... (yelled from the kitchen)
Sanyukta - Okk..

She then took her phone and saw lots of new SMS were there..
She opened the inbox and saw all the members of her gang sent her same SMS
"eat something then sleep for some time.."
(a/n Randhir didn't msg her)
Sanyukta felt blessed to have such amazing people in her life...
Because of their love and care she never missed her parents that much...

Sanyukta's thought was broke by the sound which was created when Rupa put the plat full of poha before her...

She happily had her evening supper and went to her room to catch some sleep...

Sanyukta laid down on the bed and closes her eyes... Then she turned left.. And then turned right.. And again left...

She was only tossing and turning on the bed.. Didn't know why but she wasn't able to sleep... She was hell tired, her body was aching, even her eyelids were heavy..
But sleep.. That was lost somewhere..

Sanyukta - (to herself irritatedly) arghh.. What's wrong with me.. I'm feeling sleepy still I'm not able to sleep...
Hain..??? Yeh kya ho raha hai...
Pet ke uper letti hu.. Sayad nind aa jaye...
(she laid on her stomach and stayed in that position for a few minutes)
Hadd hai yaar... (got up and sit straight) soo kyun nahi paa rahi hu main...
(her eyes fall on her mobile which was on the bed side table and took that)
Pata nehi Randhir kaisa hoga... Pain toh increase nehi huya hoga nah..
Call karke puchlo kya..??
(she went through the contact list and dialed his no but immediately disconnected the call..
Event ke liye no exchange kiya tha humne.. But I neither I called him nor he called me..
Aur ab event ending ke baad call karna..umm..
(after a few seconds took a deep breath)
Zyada soch main Sanyu.. Call him..

And she dialed his no again... But to her disappointment the call went unanswered..
But she called him yet again..
And bingo..!! Someone answered the call..

Someone - hello..
Sanyukta - he.. Hello...
Someone - kon hain??
Sanyukta - ran.. Randhir.. Randhir hain??
Someone - Ohh.. Toh aap ronny ke dost ho.. Main uski mamma bol rahi hu..
[Harsh Singh Shekhawat (Randhir's father) is the HOD of Shekhawat's Diamond (name of the company) foreign branch and Renuka Sanyal Shekhawat (Randhir's mother) is a home maker]
Sanyukta - ohh.. Namaste aunty jii
Renuka - it's okay beta.. Hii bhi chalega.. (chuckled) you know being cool mommy
Sanyukta - (chuckled) okk.. Hii aunty..
Renuka - hii beta.. Are you wanna talk to Randhir nah wait.. Let me go to his room..
Sanyukta - you call him nah.. Why are you going to him..
Renuka - ( while going to his room) he won't be able to hear my voice.. He is listening music and that too in a loud pitch...
Sanyukta - Ohh..
(as Renuka entered into his room Sanyukta was able to hear loud music over the phone)
Renuka - umm.. Beta he is sleeping.. Wait a minute.. Let's me awake him..
Sanyukta - Noo... (almost yelled)
It's okay.. Let him sleep.. I'll talk to him later..
Renuka - are you sure beta..
Sanyukta - yeah.. He must be tired.. Aur pain bhi ho raha hoga.. So let him sleep..
Renuka - pain.. Neahh..
Sanyukta - kya..??
Renuka - mard ko dard nehi hota.. You know I asked him about his injury.. But he said it's okay.. Thoda sa chot lag gaya..
Aur ronny ne hi bola mard ko dard nehi hota.. So I shouldn't take tension about him..
Sanyukta - Di.. Didn't he say how that happened??
Renuka - nehi.. Bola aise hi lag gayi chot.. Aur isse pehle main aur kuch puch pati woh room ke bhaag gaya..
Sanyukta - ohh..(slowly) accha aunty I'll call later.. Bye
Renuka - Okk.. Bye beta.. (Sanyukta was about to hang up the call)  nehi ruko.. Naam toh bataya hi nehi tumne..
Sanyukta - umm.. Sanyukta
Renuka - Sanyukta means ronny ki boss..
Sanyukta - ( hesitately) ha..haan
Renuka - ronny toh pura din tumhare bare me botla rehta hai.. (Sanyukta smiled)
Beta we'll talk some other time.. I need to rush.. Something is burning in the kitchen
(and she hung up the call)


Sanyukta's POV
mere bare me baat karta rehta hai.. (smiled)
But.. He is hurt.. All because of me (again guilt engulfed her)
Aur usne aunty ke questions ko bhi ignore kiya.. Kyun kiya usne aisa..

"because he didn't want that his mommy thinks bad about you"

Again that someone's voice popped up from nowhere and answered her question..

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Tring tring.... Again Randhir's phone rang and Renuka received the call

Renuka - hello...
Sanyukta - aunty.. Main.. Sanyukta
Renuka - Haan beta.. Fir call kiya.. Kuch zaruri baat hai kya beta??.. ronny toh abhi bhi soo raha hai.. Wait main utha deti huu..
Sanyukta - aunty..woh.. Woh.. Mujhe Randhir se nehi balki aapse baat karni thi..
Renuka - mujhse?? (was surprised)
Sanyukta - Haan.. ( nervously)
Renuka - (happily) haan.. Bolo beta..
Sanyukta - aunty woh Randhir ko chot mere wajese lagi ( said in a go)
Renuka - tumhare wajase?? Matlab??
(Sanyukta narrated the whole incident and started sobbing)
Sanyukta - I'm.. I'm.. (sniffed) extremely (sniffed) sorry aunty.. (sniffed)
Renuka - (panicked) are.. Are beta roo maat.. It's okay... Isme tumhari koi galti nehi hai...
Sanyukta - aap.. (sniffed) guss.. (sniffed) gussa toh nehi ho nah merese?? (asked like a kid)
Renuka - (chuckled at her childish behavior) nehi mera baccha.. Main toh bilkul bhi gussa nehi huu aapse..
Par agar rona bandh nehi kiya toh bohot gussa karungi main..
Sanyukta - nehi.. Nehi.. Gussa maat karna aap.. Main nehi royungi..
Renuka - that's like my baby.. Ab rona aur guilty bilkul bhi feel maat karna..okk..
YOU WERE NOT AT FAULT.. RANDHIR ISN'T GOT HURT BECAUSE OF YOU (she emphasized every word to make her understand)
Sanyukta - Okk.. (she chipped happily)
Renuka - ab aap thoda rest karlo.. Tired hogi nah.. Chalo soo jayo..
Sanyukta - Yup... I'm sleepy.. Bye bye aunty.. Goodnight..(she sang)
Renuka - (chuckled) good night baby





They hung up the call..
Sanyukta laid down and closed her eyes..
Thankfully this time she got a peaceful slumber without any feelings of guilt and worry..

And on the other hand Renuka caressed her sleepy son's hair with a proud smile..
Yeah she was proud of Randhir's decision of saving Sanyukta...


































Long chappy..
Please guys vote and comment..
Thank you

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com