Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

PART 41

This chappy is dedicated to my sister from SA Angelinah91
wish you a super happy birthday love.. 😘






CUTE LITTLE BOY

After collecting the boarding pass Sanyukta was sitting in the waiting area and scrolling pictures in her phone gallery.. Never before she stayed away from her family and friends for such a long time..
Basically it was just a month..
But this one month had 30 days and 720 hours and thousands of minutes..



Sanyukta - (in mind) abhi toh airport me hi baithi hu main aur bhai se hi sab ko miss karne lag gayi..
Godddd.. Kaise rahungi main itne din Thailand me..


Sanyukta's reverie broke by the announcement of her flight.. Sanyukta exhaled sharply and said..


Sanyukta - (in mind) ab jo bhi ho jaye.. Main har nehi manungi.. Mujhe janna hain ki aisi kon si wajah thi jo Randhir ek bar bhi contact karne ki kosis nehi kiya in chauda (14) saalon me..
Kya hum koi maine nehi karte the iske life me..
Randhir Singh Shekhawat be ready to answer my all questions kyun ki tumhe toh main dhundke nikalungi hi kaise bhi karke..



And with this determination Sanyukta boarded her flight to Bangkok, Thailand..
After the boring safety instructions of Air hostesses and the Pilot's announcement the flight took off..

When the flight got stabled in the air Sanyukta unblocked her seat belt and leaned back against the seat..
She closed her eyes and started thinking of her last journey with Randhir by their school bus..


Flashback

Sanyukta was sitting on the window seat and Randhir was beside her..
Sanyukta's head was on Randhir's shoulder and Randhir's head was on Sanyukta's head..

Sanyukta - Randhir... (she called Randhir slowly)
Randhir - hmm.. (he hummed)
Sanyukta - tum bhul toh nehi jayoge nah hume?? (she voiced her insecurities)
Randhir - aur tumhe aisa kyun lag raha hain ke main tum sab ko bhul jayunga?? (he said caressing the back side of Sanyukta's palm)
Sanyukta - tum hamare saath sirf che (6) mahine rahe toh par Thailand me toh bachpan se the nah tum.. Aur abhi bhi wahan hi jaa rahe ho.. Aapne childhood friends ke saath fir se rahoge tum..
Toh hume bhul hi jayoge nah.. (she gripped Randhir's palm tightly and tear clogged up in her eyes)
Randhir - haan.. Hain woh mere childhood friends.. Par tum sab toh mere special friends ho nah..
And especially you.. You are my bestest closest and most special friend..
How can I forget you..
Aur rahi baat time ki toh relationship me pyaar maine rakhta hain naki time..
Bhale hi main yahan sirf che (6) mahine ke liye hi tha.. Par in che (6) mahino me jo friends mile mujhe aur jo amazing memories mila hain woh irreplaceable hain.. (he said gripped back Sanyukta's palm more tightly)
Sanyukta - (weeping) fir bhi promise me Randhir tum nehi bhuloge hume.. Aur.. Aur jaldi wapis bhi aa gayoge..
Randhir - (he exhaled heavily and blinked his eyes twice to stop the flow of his own tears) Princess look at me.. (he forcefully detached himself from Sanyukta and cupped her face) listen Princess.. I promise I'll come back sooner than soon..
And always remember one thing WE ARE MEANT TO BE TOGETHER... (and he kissed Sanyukta's forehead lovingly)

End of flashback

Sanyukta opened her eyes hearing Pilot's announcement that they were about to land on Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok, Thailand..
She wiped a tiny tear which was in the corner of her eyes and thought..

Sanyukta - (in mind) see this is your magic..
Tumhare bare me sochte sochte kab char (4) gante nikal gaye pata hi nehi chala..
Aur dekho abhi bas 15 minutes me main Thailand me land karne wali hu..
Can you believe it..
I'm here.. I'm in Thailand.. I'm in your place..
Oh God.. I'm so happy..
And don't worry.. Mujhe tumhari baat acche se yaad hain..
'WE ARE MEANT TO BE TOGETHER'..
tumhare issi ek baat ke sahare chauda (14) saal guzar diya.. Par ab iss baat ko sach sabit karna hain mujhe that we are really meant to be together.. And forever..

Soon the flight landed and Sanyukta hurriedly collected her luggage..
Then she saw the information board and got to know that from which terminal her next flight would take off..
And she rushed to the terminal..
After almost half an hour Sanyukta boarded the domestic flight of Thailand which would take her to Phuket - the most expensive island of Thailand..


(a/n Phuket, a rainforested, mountainous island in the Andaman Sea, has some of Thailand’s most popular beaches, mostly situated along the clear waters of the western shore. The island is home to many high-end seaside resorts, spas and restaurants. Phuket City, the capital, has old shophouses and busy markets..)


After a brief journey of an hour and twenty minutes Sanyukta reached her destination - Phuket International Airport...
Again she collected her luggage and went out from the airport and started find her name..

After a few minutes Sanyukta noticed a guy of her age (probably) with medium height standing among many other receivers holding a board which written 'Sanyukta Agarwal'.. She approached him..

Sanyukta - hii.. (said to grab his attention)
Guy - (smiled at Sanyukta) Sanyukta Agarwal ??
Sanyukta - (smilingly) yeah..
Guy - (forwarded his hand for a handshake) hii.. I'm Joy.. Joy Dasgupta.. Bride and Groom's friend.. Come let's go..
Sanyukta - (Sanyukta nodded) sure.. (and started dragging her luggage)
Joy - let me do it.. (he took hold of her luggage)
Sanyukta - it's okay.. I can manage.. (she said politely)
Joy - are aise kaise.. You are the Wedding planner badme.. First toh you are a guest of Thailand.. And we are very good and responsible citizens you know.. (he winked at Sanyukta and started dragging her luggage.. Sanyukta smiled at his overwhelming gesture and followed him)

They (Sanyukta and Joy) hopping in the car..
Joy was on passenger seat and Sanyukta was on back seat..
They talked on some random topics but mostly Sanyukta was gazing the sun set time beauty of Phuket through the glass window of the car..
Soon Sanyukta heard Joy was saying..

Joy - there is the hotel...
See.. We are going there.. The wedding and other pre-wedding rituals will take place there only..


Sanyukta looked front and saw a grand hotel - "Banyan Tree Phuket"


Sanyukta - Wow.. It's beautiful.. (she was mesmerized by the outer beauty of the hotel)
Joy - it's more beautiful from inside..


After two to three minutes the car halted in front of big gate..
Joy and Sanyukta hopped down and Joy gestured her to come inside with him..
After stepping in side in hotel Sanyukta started gawking the whole lobby of the hotel..


Joy - told you.. It's more beautiful from inside..
Sanyukta - Joy.. Beautiful word is not enough for this place.. (Joy chuckled hearing her amazed tone)

"Sanyukta....." Joy and Sanyukta heard a voice from behind and the next moment Sanyukta was choked in a bone crushing hug...

Person - finally tum aa hi gayi.. I saw your works.. It's just amazing..
Ab mere shaadi me bhi aapna magic dal dena..
Joy - are Vrushy woh tera wedding plan tab karegi jab zinda bachegi.. Chod usse.. You are choking her..
(a/n kisko kisko laga Randhir ne hug kiya?? 😂😂)
Vrushika - (immediately pulled away) ohh.. Sorry sorry.. I was just a bit excited.. You are fine nah?? (smiled embarrassingly)
Sanyukta - it's okay.. I'm fine.. (smiled)
Vrushika - thank God.. Accha it's already eight in the evening.. You go and take rest for today..
And tomorrow will be the cocktail party..
Sanyukta - okk..
Joy - come I'll show you your room..


Joy escorted Sanyukta till her room which was on seventh floor and handed her the keys..


Joy - so here is your room..
Room service is available so if you want to have your dinner in your room you can do it or if you want to go buffet hall then even you are free to do so..
The buffet hall is in left side of the lobby..
Sanyukta - yeah.. Thank you so much..
Joy - mention not.. Bbye.. (and he went away)


Sanyukta entered into her room.. Her lavish room...
She took a long hot shower to relax her tired body..
After almost an hour she stepped out from the washroom and changed into a long light purple maxi dress..



At first she thought that she would have her dinner in her room..
But after taking the shower she felt fresh and decided to have her dinner in the buffet hall..


She reached the buffet hall and again got surprised see the arrangements...
She thought the hotel was serving every possible food of the whole world..

She soon composed herself and had Thai green curry and lemon rice for her dinner..
And then a big bowl of ice cream..



After completing her meal Sanyukta was about to leave from there when she felt something came running and got vanished behind her back..
She didn't understood what was that as it's pace was very high..


Sanyukta - (in mind) abhi kuch guzra nah yahan se.. Kya tha woh.. (she looked around but couldn't find any unusual thing.. Their were only some people having their dinner)
Tiredness me mare tu nah hallucinate karne lagi hain Sanyu..
Chal jake soo jaa ab..
Kal bohot sara kaam bhi hain..


Sanyukta took a step forward and felt a tug from behind..
She looked back but where was no-one..
She then looked down and found a boy age of two or may be more or less was standing behind her..
He was holding a ice cream bowl in his right hand and with left hand he was holding the dress material of Sanyukta..

(a/n sorry guys I didn't find his other pictures so I'm posting this vegetables wala picture..
I just love his.. He is choo cute..
When Nestle Ceregrow commercial comes on the TV I feel like 'TV me ghuske cheeks pull karu main uska'...
So that's why I'm using him as a new entry in this ff)



Sanyukta saw him and her lips curved upwards...
But she frowned as she saw he was hiding behind her further..
After a second he peeped from her back and again hid behind her...
Sanyukta got confused and looked at her front..
There were four boys around the age of eight or nine.. It seemed like they were searching for something...
And as those boys started to come near them Sanyukta heard the little boy was saying...




Little boy - plijj (please) don't teel (tell) dem (them) dat (that) I'm hele (here)...
Dey (they) wii (will) eat my ice-cream.. (he said in his broken language)


Sanyukta thought in mind that "aww his voice is soo cute"
But she nodded at his words as now her confusion got cleared that why he was hiding behind her..


After a few minutes those boys left from there as they didn't find him..
Once Sanyukta made sure that the boys had gone she turned to him and he flashed a jumbo size grin at her..
But before she could ask him anything she heard a female voice...



"Rajjjjj...." and then the cute little boy ran towards the source of the voice saying
"coming mummaaa.."




Sanyukta saw him going out from the buffet hall and the she also went back to her room and called it a night..




































































Another long chappy..
I'm very happy guys that you completed the target..
your long comments were really overwhelming..
Thanks for everything..

Please do vote and comment..
Thank you

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com