Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

PART 43

So here is your the most awaited chappy of 'Awaited'...
I'm telling you before only that jhatka lagne wala hain..

Chappy end hone tak aap sab maar chuke honge mujhe, toh I'm asking you one thing pehle hi..
Please answer dene ke bad read karna.. OK??

Rajasthan me haldi ki rasam pehle hoti hain ya Mehendi ki rasam..
Please koi bata do pehle...




Happy reading..






RANDHIR





Next day Sanyukta was super busy because of the preparations..
She didn't even get time to make a call in India..




Sanyukta - (to her) ek pura din bit gaya aur tune kissiko call bhi nehi kiya.. Dinner ka time ho raha...
Sab paresan ho rahe honge..
Yahan toh call bhi nehi kar sakti.. Kitna sor hain.. (she said while rushing to the pool side area)










Sanyukta reached the pool side area's right side and noticed another person was standing on the left side of the pool..
He was in his casuals and talking on phone.. His back was facing her..
She saw him for a second or two but then shrugged it and did a conference call with her family and gang..




Sanyukta talking, giggling, laughing over the phone while looking at the clear water of the pool and some times looking at the guy who was still facing his back to her..
After more than fifteen minutes Sanyukta ended the call and turned to leave the place but for some unknown reason she again turned back and glanced at the guy..
And the very moment the guy also turned..






.......and the moment freezes..






Sanyukta shut her eyes thinking that she was hallucinating..
She knew when she would reopen her eyes there would be none..
After a second she opened her eyes but he didn't disappear this time..
Yes.. Her Randhir was standing in front of her eyes..
After fourteen years..
She couldn't believe on her very own eyes..
It was hard to digest for her that she saw Randhir after fourteen damn years..
The happiness she was feeling that time was beyond everything..
A wide smile was pasted on her lips and tears was streaming down from her orbs..






Sanyukta wanted to scream his name loud.. Wanted to hug him tightly but she couldn't find her voice and felt her whole body had become numb..
So she kept gazing at him.. Absorbing the truth that Randhir was there for real..
And all the while Randhir was staring at her blankly.. Absolutely blankly.. His eyes weren't portraying any emotion..







"Randhirrrr..." Randhir heard a female voice was calling his name after how much time he didn't know as he was busy staring at Sanyukta..






No.. Wait.. It was not Sanyukta's voice..
Then who called him???
And there came Shivanya, the source of the voice, holding Raj in her arms..





Shivanya - Randhir.. Tum yahan ho aur main tumhe pure hotel me dhund rahi hu.. (said while nearing Randhir)
Accha suno (she stood in front of Randhir facing her back to Sanyukta) yeh lo usse pakdo.. (she handed Raj to Randhir) tumhara Prince nah ek no ka lazy Prince hain.. Bola ki 'mumma godi.. I didn't want to walk' ab main aisi halat me toh zyada der isse godi me utha nehi sakti.. Toh tum hi sambhalo aapne Prince ko.. Main toh chali..
Aur jaldi aa jana room isse leke.. (and she left the place without knowing that someone else heard her talk)






Randhir took Raj in his arms Stillwater fixed his gaze on Sanyukta like he was a key doll and didn't utter a single word to Shivanya..






And on the other side there was no change in Sanyukta's expression...
She was still smiling her fullest amidst her tears..





Raj - pop icee cream.. (said to Randhir)
Randhir - *no response*
Raj - pop icee cream.... (he yelled and dig his nails on Randhir's nose)
Randhir - aaahhhh.. (came to his sense and looked at Raj) kya hain champ?? Laga mujhe..
Raj - icee cream.. Icee cream.. Icee cream... (he shouted)
Randhir - okk.. Chalte hain ice cream khane.. Par ek minute ruko aap.. (and turned to the place where Sanyukta was standing but found none)
Randhir - (in mind) Sanyukta kahan gayi??
Raj - (pulled Randhir's nose and hair) icee cream khane chalooooooooo (he screamed impatiently and they went from there)






=================================





Sanyukta somehow came till her room hiding her tear...
She entered in and bolted the door...





Sanyukta's POV

Randhir... (she whispered leaning against the door of her room)
Oh God... I can't believe this...
Randhir is here... (she said happily)
Mujhe toh usse dhundne ki zarurat hi nehi padi..
Hahahaaaa... Finally I.. I saw him..
Aur.. Aur.. Now he has his own family..
Wow.. Randhir papa ban gaye... (she said smilingly)
Shaadi kar li usne.. (she fell on her knees)
Aur.. Papa bhi ban gayi.. (she wiped a tear drop)
Raj uska beta hain.. He is soo cute..
Aur ek aur bacche ka papa banne wala hain.... (she pressed her palms on her lips to suppress the wailing)
I'm happy... I'm sooo happy for you Randhir..
Main bohot khush ho.. *sob*
Bohot bohot khush hu.. *sob*
Khush hu main.. *sob*
Nehi hu khush.. Khush nehi hu main... (and she broke down in tears completely)
I... I.. Know meko khush hona chahiye tumhare khushi me...par..par nehi ho paa rahi..main khush...
Kaise.. Kaise kar li shaadi tumne Randhir.. Kaise????? (she yelled while weeping)
Bola tha nah tumne 'we are meant to be together' fir kaise kiya hain???
Main yahan chauda (14) saalon se tumhare liye wait kar rahi thi aur tum toh hum sab ko bhul ke aage bad gaye zindegi me...
You know what.. I are a liar.. The biggest liar.. A promise breaker...
Pehle bola hamesa saath rahoge..
Thood di woh promise..
Fir bola jaldi wapis aa jayoge.. Hume kabhi nehi bhuloge..
Par.. Woh promise bhi thood diya.. (she spook all of these while wailing badly)
Tumm.. Tumne sirf aapna wadaa nehi thooda Randhir..
Tumne toh hum sab ka bharosha thooda hain...
Meraaa.. (yelled) dil thooda hain tumne..
Mera dil.. mera biswas..sab thood diya tumne... (she nearly whispered as her throat was hurting due to continuous cry)
Kyun.. Kyun.. Kyun kiya tumne kaisa.. (she yet again yelled and bang her fists on the floor due to which some of her glass bangles broke)
Bolo nah kyun kiya aisa.. Kyun thood diya mujhe.. (she cried profusely and kept banging her fists on the floor)

End of POV






Some of the broken pieces of the glass bangles pricked in her soft skin and blood started oozing out..
But on that time for Sanyukta her physical pain was nothing in front of her inner pain..
Didn't know for how long she cried..
Later on she passed out on the floor with bleeding hand, tear drenched face, empty stomach and a brand new broken heart..























































































Target - 45 votes..
Target purane nehi hoga toh pakka nehi milega next chappy..

Run away before you guys kill me........

Please do vote and comment..
Thank You..

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com