Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

PART 54

Here is next chappy guys..
And love you all.. 😍😍😍😘😘😘
Thank you so much for voting on the previous chappy...
Enjoy this one and please let me know your views..

Happy reading..









BABYYY




Morning crept in disturbing Randhir's peaceful slumber..
He opened his eyes lazily and was shocked seeing himself in Sanyukta's room, on Sanyukta's bed, beside a sleeping Sanyukta..
He sat straight on the bed with a jolt..
It took a few seconds for Randhir to remember how he landed here..
And he slightly frowned remembering the REASON because of which he was here..
In the mean time Sanyukta stirred in sleep as Sun rays were directly hitting on her face..
The frown lines disappeared from his face in the speed of light and a big sweet smile spread on his face..



Randhir - (leaned on Sanyukta and tucked some random hair locks behind her ears which were covering her face) you know Princess today one of my major wishes got completed.. I always wish to see you face just after opening my eyes in morning.. And today finally this happened..




Randhir kissed Sanyukta's forehead and looked at her..
Next second Sanyukta opened her eyes slowly and pecked his nose tip..



Sanyukta - This wish is a mutual wish baby..
Randhir - you were awake??
Sanyukta - nahh.. Tumhare touch se jagi main..
Randhir - ohh.. Sorry.. I disturbed your sleep..
Sanyukta - are nehii babba.. Waise bhi mujhe uthna tha.. Late nehi hona mujhe.. (she sat on the bed) aur waise bhi Randhir.. Tum nah aapni sorry bachake rakho.. India jake sab se zyada issi word ki zarurat padne wali hain tumhe..
And mere se koi expectation mat rakhna.. I won't help you..
Randhir - (took her in his lap and back hugged her) it's ok.. I'll manage on my own..
Par please tum mere saath rehna..
Rahogi nah tum?? (asked nuzzling her hair)
Sanyukta - (giggled feeling ticklish) hehe.. Of course Randhir.. I will always be with you..
But for now leave me.. I've to get fresh.. Aur tum bhi aapne room me jake fresh ho jayo..
Randhir - out side of your room is not safe for me.. (he pouted)
Sanyukta - toh kya tum pure din yahan baithe rahoge??
Randhir - (smiled cheekily) I won't mind sitting here whole day..
Sanyukta - okk then.. You sit here only.. I'm going.. (got down from the bed)
Randhir - but Princess.. (made a puppy face)
Sanyukta - (strictly)  don't show me your puppy face.. I won't melt..
Go to your room right now.. (glared)
Randhir - okk okk jaa raha hu main.. Huhh..




Randhir walked till the door when Sanyukta called him from behind..



Sanyukta - Randhir...
Randhir - (turned) ab kya??
Sanyukta - (went to him and pecked his lips) ab jayo.. (next she pushed him out and locked the door)





===========================





It was 11 in the morning and our hero was successfully saving himself from the vamp by running away to the opposite direction, hiding himself in restroom and covering his face with heroine's scarf..
But now there was no way out.. Randhir had to face Becky as they were going to do rehearsal for tonight..




Randhir - Princess mujhe akele nehi jana.. Please tum bhi chalo nah mere saath..
Sanyukta - (checking the curtains of the stage) haan.. Main aati hu nah.. Tum jake music check kar lo..
Randhir - par Princess..
Sanyukta - Randhir.. (she glared) go..
Randhir - okk fine.. I'm going.. But please jaldi aana..
Sanyukta - haan babba.. Now go..





Randhir entered into the hall and breath in relief that Becky was nowhere in the hall..
He he set the music system and looked at the entrance feeling Sanyukta's presence by her perfume..
Sanyukta was smiling at him..
He also returned her a smile..
Sanyukta took first steps towards him..
She was only two to three steps away from him and was all set to jump on him but someone else came from nowhere and hugged Randhir tightly halting Sanyukta on her previous step..
Yeah that was none other then our vamp.. Miss. Becky...



Becky - (hugging Randhir) ohh Ron baby.. I missed you.. I missed you sooo much..
Where have you been from last night??
You know I was searching for you everywhere in the hotel..





Becky was hugging Randhir super tightly and Randhir remained unresponsive..
Actually he was shocked by this sudden emerge Becky..
Randhir came to his sense and was about to push Becky away.. But before he could do anything he felt Becky got off him automatically..
Well not automatically.. It was our heroine Sanyukta who came to rescue her Hero's izzat pulled apart Becky harshly from Randhir..





Becky - (fuming in anger) hey you mad woman.. Why the fuck you pulled me..
Sanyukta - (held Randhir's hand and squeezed it gesturing him not to bark at Becky as he was all set to teach her a good lesson for using ill words for his Princess)
Ohh.. I'm extremely sorry dear.. Actually we have to rehearse for tonight's function and you were not leaving him.. That's why I pulled you.. (said extra sweetly and encircled her left arm around Randhir's right arm)
Becky - (laughed sarcastically) you.. You are going to dance with my Ron..??
Look at yourself girl.. You are so tacky..
(said eyeing Sanyukta's simple red long skirt and white top)
By the way how are you??
Sanyukta - VruShan's wedding planner..
Becky - hahaha.. A wedding planner and my Ron..
Stop kidding girl..
Ohh now I got it..
(to Randhir) Ron baby you didn't get any dance partner that's why you are dancing with her.. Right??
But don't worry baby.. Now I'm here.. You can leave her now..
Randhir - (chuckled lightly) Becky I can leave my dance partner.. But how can I left my life partner??
Ohh sorry.. it's all my fault.. I should have introduced you with her...
It's okk.. It's not too late for the introduction I guess..
So Becky meet my lovely, beautiful childhood Best friend who is now my beloved girlfriend and soon to be my better half, Sanyukta Agarwal...






Hearing Randhir Sanyukta blushed a little and Becky's jaw touched the ground..
She tried to find her voice and asked Randhir something but neither she found her voice nor she was able to form a proper sentence to speak at least something...
Other friends of SanDhir chuckled seeing Becky's condition..





Sanyukta - Randhir.. BABYYY chalo rehearsal karna hain nah.. (she emphasized the word 'baby' as Becky's 'Ron baby' was getting on her nerves)




Randhir nodded and went the middle of the hall holding Sanyukta's hand...





















































































Previous chapter pe 89 vote mile..
Iss chappy pe 90 votes kar dena...
Pleaseee.. Please.. Pretty please..
*puppy face*



Please do vote and comment..
Thank you..

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com