PART 69
Something was wrong with wattpad when I posted the previous part..
I guess you guys wasn't able to vote on the parts..
But the problem got sorted now...
Please go and vote on the previous part..
I want at least 60 vote on the previous part (part 68)
Other wise I won't post next part..
This part is dedicated to pooja919
She was the only person how guessed that the new person was none other than Shivay.. 😂😂😂
__________________
SHIVAY
Person - nehi.. Sanyukta ko dekhne Mishra jii ki family nehi aa rahi.. (informed in a polite yet firm voice)
Anju - (shockingly) kya??? Par kyun..??
Person - woh.. Actually..
And before he could say further Sanyukta yelled the person's name from the stair and rushed down...
Actually hearing some faint familiar voice the trio (Sanyukta, Gauri and Rupa) came out of the room to see whether they were guessing the person right or wrong..
And yeah.. It was a yes..
Their guess was right..
He was none other than Kishor's elder nephew.. Omkara's elder brother and Sanyukta's elder cousin..
Sanyukta - eeeee... (she hugged him) Shivay bhaiya.. Aap...
Bataya kyun nehi ke aap aane wale ho.. (said looking at him after breaking the hug)
Shivay - (caressed her hair lovingly with moist eyes as he was seeing his baby sister after a long time) surprise tha..
Aaj toh tere liye surprise ka pitara laya hu main.. (Sanyukta got confused slightly hearing his second statment)
But the very moment she shrugged it off and smiled brightly..
The little bit of worry regarding the meeting with Mishra family got vanished by Shivay's glimpse..
Sanyukta felt protected and secure in the presence of her two big brothers who loved her like she was their own baby..
Even Gauri got relaxed seeing her brother in law..
Somewhere she had a faith that when he was with them then nothing could be wrong..
But their smiley face became a confused one Anju asked Sanyukta to keep quiet a bit loud..
Anju - Sanyukta.. Baat kar rahe the nah hum dono (she and Omkara)... Fir tum bich me kyun aayi?? (a bit rudely)
Kishor - Anju... Itna rudely behave karne ki koi zarurat nehi.. Sanyu ko nehi pata tha ki tum baat kar rahi ho Shivay se.. (he said coldly)
Anju - (glanced both father daughter and then turned to Shivay)
Tum batayo.. Kyun nehi aa rahe Mishra jii aur unke family?? (Gauri, Sanyukta and Rupa got shocked first and then became happy but they didn't let their faces to show their happiness and maintained a strained face)
Aisi kya galti ho gayi humse jo woh log bina meri bacchi ko dekhe hi riste se mana kar rahe hain..
Shivay - choti maa.. Aisa kuch nehi hain.. Mishra aur uska beta jail me hain.. (he said bitterly and everyone present there got hell shocked as they knew Mr. Mishra as a decent and respectful person)
Anju - jail?? Par kyun?? (asked with wide eyes)
Shivay - Aap pehle baitho yahan.. Main sab batata hu.. (he made her sit on the couch and stood in front of them)
Kal raat mujhe Om (Omkara) ne bataya ke Sanyu ko dekhne Mishra jii aa rahe hain..
Toh maine socha ki ek bar main khud unka background aur family history check kar leta hu.. Akhir yeh meri behen ki puri life ka sawal hain..
And you know what I found out..
They are bank corrupt.. Unki company bandh hone wali hain..
Aur rahi baat iss riste ki toh woh log iss riste ke liye haan karna chahate the taki woh dawry ke naam pe humse paise leke aapni company ko bacha sake..
Aur unka beta.. Unke mahan bete par toh molestation ka case hain..
Unse aapne PA ko molest karne ki koshish kiya tha..
Even where are many sexual harassment cases against him...
Par Mishra ne police walon ko paisa khilake bachake rakha tha aapne bete ko..
Jab mujhe mere hire ki huyi detective se yeh sab pata chala toh maine sare proves commissioner jii ko de diye aur unhone immediate action liya Mishra ke against..
There was silence for a few minutes..
Everyone were shocked by this information..
Sanyukta, Gauri, Rupa and Omakara got relieved that now no one would come and Sanyukta would be able to disclose their (Sanyukta and Randhir) relationship in front of her parents..
But at the same time everyone felt disgusting about Mr. Mishra and his deeds..
Soon the silence got broken by Kishor's voice..
Kishor - (getting up from the couch he walked upto Shivay and said patting his shoulder) I'm proud of you beta..
Bilkul sahi kiya tumne jo commissioner jii ko sab kuch bata diya..
I just can't believe he did all this..
Society me toh bada respectful bana firta tha.. Par asliyat me inta ghatiya admi niklega maine kabhi nehi socha tha.. (he shook his head in disbelief)
Omkara - jane dijiye yeh sari baatein chote papa..
Un logon ke bare me sochke hum kyun aapna mood kharab kare..
Shivay - yes.. He is right.. Let's not talk abo..
He stopped in middle as he saw Gauri rushed to Anju carefully, followed by Sanyukta..
Upon glancing Anju the three men found her weeping silently..
They also rushed to her..
Sanyukta and Gauri were sitting either sides of her where Shivay and Omkara were in front of her sitting on the floor on their knees..
And Kishor was standing beside Sanyukta..
Sanyukta - mamma.. (she got worried seeing her mother crying badly and wiped Anju's tears)
Gauri - choti maa kya huya?? Kyun ro rahi ho aap..
Omkara - bataiye nah choti maa.. Ro kyun rahe ho aap??
Shivay - (wiped the fresh set of tears) aap mujhe bhi nehi batayogi ki kyun ro rahi ho??
Hearing Shivay, Anju couldn't take anymore and started crying hysterically hugging him..
Being the elder son of the Agarwal family everyone loved him a little more than others..
For Anju and Kishor he was like their first child..
and today Anju felt so proud on her son..
after all he saved them from taking any wrong decision..
Anju - thank you so much baccha.. Tere wajase aaj mujhse ek badi galti hone se bach gayi..
Agar yeh rista fix ho jata toh meri Sanyu ki life toh... (and she cried some more)
Shivay - shhh.. Kuch nehi huya nah... Aur aise kaise Sanyu ke life me kuch bhi garbar hone dete!??
Main aur Om abhi bhi zinda hain..
Humare rehte humare family ka koi kuch nehi bigad sakta..
Anju - (broke the hug) hum.. Sahi kaha tune..
Tum dono ke hote main kyun soch rahi hu tumare behen ki shaadi ke bare me..
Tum dono hi ab dhundo koi accha sa ladka aapne behen ke liye..
Shivay - (smirked) ladka toh hain.. Aur aaj hi ladke ki family bhi aa rahi Sanyu dekhne...
ab bas taiyar raho..
And Sanyukta's smile instantly got vanished...
Even some frown lines appeared on Omkara, Gauri and Rupa's face...
Anju and Kishor also got confused thinking about this new guy and his family.. But then they had full faith in Shivay..
😂😂😂
Fir se bich me chod diya...
aur Randhir bhi nehi tha pure chappy me..
but don't worry, next chappy me Randhir hoga..
Sorry.. *puppy face*
Please do vote and comment..
Thank you..
And don't forget to vote on the previous part..
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com