PART 73
Sab ke sab devils ho aap log.. Sirf meri pyaari bhavoo ko chod kar... She only supported me... Aur baki sab emotional blackmails karte ho..
But let me tell you I'm not reconsidering my decision of ending this...
Previous part was a cliffhanger.. So I have to give this part also...
But as some of you requested me not to change the plot, I'm won't do that...
I'll write on the same plot which i decided earlier...
But I thought of giving some more SanDhir scenes, few moments with their gang and well description of their engagement ceremony and haldi ceremony.. but I won't do it now..
Cause I know you guys won't vote and comment on this story no matter how many times i ask you guys to do it...
I'm not changing the the main plot and the third phase of this story because there are a few people who loves this story and genuinely supported me and still doing the same..
I can't thank you guys enough for this...
And silent readers..
At least now vote on this part...
I don't have anything to say except this...
_______________________________
LUCKY TO HAVE HIM
Person - I don't care about these damn rules of society...
all I care about is Sanyukta...
(the person came out from the dark corner and neared them)
Both Kishor and Sanyukta's eyes got widened seeing the person in front of their eyes...
Both of them immediately stood up..
They were surely not expecting him..
Not at least in the middle of the night...
Kishor + Sanyukta - (shocked) tum??
Person - haan main..
Urrmm... I know you guys weren't expecting me at all.. But I just couldn't stop myself..
I was missing her...
Aaj humari shaadi fix ho gayi aise achanak se ke mujhe isse baat karne ka hi time nehi mila...
I wanted to talk to her.. Mujhe aapni happiness share karna tha isse..
Toh main aise hi aa gaya..
Sorry uncle... (he apologized)
Kishor - ab main kya bolu... Technically I should be angry on you Randhir...
But I'm not...
Ummm.. Aisa karna toh nehi chahiye tha tumhe.. Anju ko pata chalega nah toh bohot gussa karegi...
Khair ab jab tum aa hi gaye ho toh tum hi samjhayo aapne hone wali biwi ko...
Baccho ki tarha zid kar rahi thi ke shaadi nehi karni... (he patted Randhir's back)
Randhir - (smiled at him) thank god aap gussa nehi ho... Mujhe toh laga aaj mar padegi meko bohot... (he sighed)
Kishor - (laughed) are... as a father of a young unmarried daughter I still think that you shouldn't come over here like this in this hour of night..
Par as an Aashique I can understand your feelings..
Are bhai.. Ab mujhe itna bhi boring aur unromantic mat samjho...
Humne bhi aapne dino me aise bohot se chizen kiye hain... (he said bluntly)
SanDhir got shocked hearing Kishor..
Later trio laughed in unison...
Kishor - (controlling his laughter) accha ab meri chodo aur aapne love story pe dhyan doo...
He started leaving terrace to give some privacy to the couple...
But he stopped on the half way hearing Randhir...
Randhir came to Sanyukta and made her sit on the swing again and he himself sat on his knees in front of her...
Randhir - (held her hand) toh... Meri Princess ko shaadi nehi karni merese..
Aapne mamma papa ko chodke nehi jana nah usse..
Koi baat nehi...
Nehi karte hum shaadi...
Hume humare pyaar ke liye koi shaadi ka certificate thode chahiye..
Bina shaadi ke bhi hum ek dusre ko itna hi pyaar karenge..
Tum bas rona nehi.. Okk...
I promise no one will ask you or force you for marriage... (he kissed her forehead and wiped her fresh tears)
Kishor - (mentally slapped his own forehead) itne muskil se samjhaya maine Sanyu ko..
Aur woh toh maan bhi gayi thi shaadi ke liye...
Par iss ladke ne toh ek hi minute me mere sari mehenat me pani dal diya...
(sighed) yeh bacche abhi nehi samajh rahe...
Shaadi zaruri hain...
Unn dono ka saath rehna zaruri hain..
Har ladki suru suru me aisa hi bolti hain..
Par samay ke saath saath sab kuch theek ho jata hain...
When she will start her own family tab yeh sab yaad bhi nehi rahega isse...
Par abhi toh yeh dono bilkul baccho jaise zid kar rahe hain...
Chal bhai Kishor.. Lag jaa kaam pe..
Ab tujhe aapne dono ziddi baccho ko manana hain shaadi ke liye..
Kishor shook his head and took a step forward to SanDhir's direction.... But he immediately took his step back hearing Sanyukta....
Sanyukta - nehi Randhir... I want to marry you... Papa is right.. We should get married... Fir hum dono milke humari dono families ka kheyal rakhenge... (said putting her palm on his cheek)
Randhir - (he kissed inside of her palm) Par Princess.. you only said nah that you don't want to marry.. fir aise suddenly decision kyun change kar rahi ho..
see I'm ok with previous one...
Sanyukta - Par meko abhi karni hain shaadi.. it's just that I got a bit over emotional that time...
Yup Randhir I love you... may be I love from that time when I didn't even know the meaning of love... but then even I never thought of leaving my parents... (she said honestly)
Randhir - (held her palm a brought it near his chest) Neither you have to Princess... There is no need to leave them... We get married or not... it doesn't matter for me... No matter what I'll love you regardlessly...
Sanyukta - I know Randhir..
But it does matter for my mumma.. if I said no to this marriage then she will find a new suitor for me... and get me hitched with him.. (she giggled)
So isn't it better for me to get married with you...
Randhir - oh yeah.. in that case I can marry you right here only... I'm ok if we are not getting married.. but I can't see you with someone else... eee.. that's will be the most horrible thing for me...
Sanyukta - (giggled) I know.. so now don't create a fuss and marry me... (she commanded)
Randhir - (bowed his head down) as you said your highness....
And Sanyukta giggled some more... Even Randhir's lips craved upwards seeing her smiling... He hate her tears the most in this whole Universe...
And he could go to any length to maintain a pretty big smile on her face.. That was the reason he even backed out of the marriage when he saw tears in her dove eyes... If canceling the marriage could bring the smile back on her face, he could have done it without giving it a second thought...
His love for her was selfless and pure... "SANYUKTA" was the only thing that mattered for him...
And there was another person shook his head in disbelief...
Yup... that person was none other the Mr. Agarwal...
He was literally shocked to see her antics..
Well.. it was true that some times she did behave all kiddy.. but she never behaved this much kiddish in front of anyone.. not even in front for her bothers and sister in laws..
A minute ago she herself was denying for the marriage, and now the way she was commanding Randhir that it seemed like Randhir was the one who denied for the marriage..
But the most amusing thing for him was Randhir...
Kishor thought how could he be so good with her... He actually meant it when he addressed Sanyukta as "Princess"...
He just didn't only call her by that name, But he really treated her like one...
Her happiness..
Her smile...
Her wish..
For him everything was about her..
Kishor wondered how could he loves his daughter this much...
Randhir didn't even think twice before backing out from the marriage..
And when Sanyukta again said that she wanted this wedding to happen he also accepted that readily without making any fuss...
Kishor couldn't be more happy then this... He could never be able to thank the Almighty enough for showering his daughter with this much happiness...
Before tonight he was only impressed by Randhir..
And knowing that he loved her daughter pretty much, he said yes to this marriage..
Being a proud father he considered Randhir a lucky guy that his daughter loved him and choose him as life partner..
But today he was considering his daughter lucky as she got someone like Randhir..
Now he respected Randhir from the bottom of his heart..
He was sure that there was not a single evil power which could hurt her when Randhir was beside her.. (a/n *sighed* but I'm the most powerful person here...and evil too)
Kishor - (looked up at the twinkling sky and prayed silently) merMeri bacchi ke zindegi me randhir ko lane ke liye aapka bohot bohot sukriya bhagwan jii...
Mujhe aur kuch nehi chahiye meri sanyu ke liye.. kyun ki randhir hain uske saath uske zindegi ko khushiyon ke rang se bharne ke liye...
Aap bas inn dono ko kabhi alag mat kijiyega...
Jee nehi payenge dono ek dusre ke bina....
next he wept his happy tears and left the place... (a/n little did he know god isn't writing SanDhir's story.. it's a merciless cruel writer who is doing it.. and she can do anything *evil smirk*)
Target - 75 votes and comments from at least 10 persons.. (I swear.. I won't post next till the target gets completed)
GST nehi lagta vote karne me guys... please do it..
And those who have their exams going now no need to comment... don't even come here to read it.. after exam you will get enough time to read all these stories.. for now just concentrate on you studies..
All the very best...
Do rock the papers and make us proud...
Thank you...
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com