Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

Part 10

GHULAAM
A RANIKA FANFICTION
BY ANU PARSHHOLIC

Radhika's POV
No! T..this can't be happening! Nothing has happened to her, s..she is fine! Totally fine. I murmured to myself as my eyes kept looking at her body, lying on the floor, face down.
"She is fine! Nothing happened." I murmured to myself again, to Consoled myself. But I knew..I myself knew that she is not fine..But she had to be! I can't let anything happen to her! I can't let her go.
I stood numb, I wanted to run to her, pick her up, pat her cheeks and bring her back to consciousness...Bring her back to life. I wanted to run but couldn't, rather I kept staring at her..Keenly!
In a few more seconds, I noticed something near her head. Something dark in colour, liquid in state. After a few more seconds I noticed the liquid flowing more vividly, and that's when I realised what it was...Blood! Yes, it was blood, her blood. No! That's when the little hope..The little fake hope of her being 'fine' broke..It shattered into little bits. I felt my keens going week at the realisation. I felt my eyes filling up with tears. My bestie..Is gone?  The thought made the pooling up tears gear themselves up and run down, racing through my cheeks and down. I felt my body heavy and keens melting. Not being able to contain myself anymore, I collapsed on the floor...Broken. My eyes still stuck to her body. My insides clenching with pain.
Varun is long gone, and now..Mayra as well!?
I remembered a bit from my nightmare
"Mai bhi aayi Hun...Aur..."
"Aur?" I asked
"Mai bhi ja Rahi hun!"
S..she said..She will go! But I can't let that happen..I can't let her go. Determined to not let her go, I again stood up my feet all set to rush down, but a strong pair of arms around me, didn't let me. I looked back to see rangeela holding me in place.. not letting me move.
"Chodo mujhe!" I murmured and wiggled but he ignored just kept looking at Mayra's body down.
"Maine kaha chodo!! Mayra ke paas jaane do!" I shouted this time trying to get out of his hold, harder.
I looked down, as a man approached Mayra, he turned her to let her face up. Her whole face was in a pathetic condition..plus red with blood that I could hardly make out her features.
The man lifted her wrist and pressed his hand on it..As if checking her pulse. After a few more seconds letting her wrist fall..He looked up ,To me..to me? No! He actually looked at Rangeela..And nodded his head in a no. What was that? A code? What did that mean?
Curiously I looked back at Rangeela.
"W..what was that!?" I asked
He kept quite for a few seconds
"She is..Dead" he sighed and looked away.
What the hell is he saying? Mayra can't go away! She can't..I won't let her.
"Bakwas band karo!" I shouted as he looked at me shocked
"Jhoot bol rahe ho tum..Theek hai voh"  saying so..I started wriggling, kicking and punching him to let me go.
"Jaane do mujhe!" I cried as tears left my eyes.
"Kya karogi Jake? Mar chuki hai voh" he shouted back clutching me tighter as I kept struggling​.
"Nahi mari! Theek hai voh" I shouted back.
"Aeee chhori." Malik shouted from the other side. "Chilla mat. Subah subah ghar mai kalesh karke Rakha." He rolled hi eyes
"Kalesh? M..maine Kiya? T..tune meri dost ki maar Dala!" I cried
"Voh khud koodi" he said as a matter of fact. Before I could retort back, he continued.
"Rangeela isko leke ja, shor macha rakha" he said angrily.
"J..ji Malik!" He shuttered "Chalo!" He looked at me.
"Nahi jaungi." I said, no shout no anger, my voice was plain..Just broken..Just like my heart.
In a few seconds I felt myself being lifted up. I looked up as Rangeela picked me started walking in a direction away from Mayra.
"Please jaane do! Mayra Ko kuch nahi hua..Theek hai voh.. Nautanki ker Rahi bas..abhi, Abhi uth jayegi. Voh na..humesha.. Humesha aise natak Karti...Jab usko kaam pe nahi Jaana hota..Ya daant padne se b..Bachna hota. Abhi uske pass jaake..Usko datungi na..kaan kheechungi na..Toh uth jayegi... Sorry bolke hasne lagegi..Normal ho jayegi. Tum nahi jante.. Bahut nautanki hai voh..Bata Rahi Hun na mai..Abh uth jayegi." I said sobbing. I know she will wake up..I know.
"Nahi uthegi abh.. Nautanki nahi ker Rahi voh..She is dead." He sighed.
"Nahi" I punched is chest as tears rolled down my eyes.
"Ouch!" I yelped as he threw me on the floor..I looked around and realised I was back in the dark room.
"Abh chup chap yaha raho... Bahar nikalne ki koshish mat karna" he warned glaring me dangerously and went off closing the door.
I closed my eyes and let myself fall on the ground, as my tears continued to flow.
Behind the closed curtains of my eyes, and I reviewed my whole life. I was never fond of my own life, neither anyone was much fond of me. There were hardly any people who mattered to me..And Varun, Mayra topped the list. But now..They are gone. Gone.. Taking away every reason of my survival..every reason on my life. Of what use my life is now? Nothing! It's useless! Worthless.
I opened my eyes and ran my gaze through the room. The room is as dark as my life is now.
Looking here in a room which only provides a semi vision..My eyes caught something shining beside on of the racks. Curiously, I got up with a lot of struggle and walked towards​ the shining object. Reaching nearer I realised that it was nothing special but a glass bottle. Rolling my eyes at the useless object I turned around to walk back. But.. Suddenly I stopped in my tracks.. Realising something, I quickly picked up the bottle. I smiled sadly as I caressed the bottle..This glass bottle was like a ray of hope to me. Looking here and there I sat and banged the bottom hard on the floor..Shattering it into tiny pieces. Choosing the biggest piece I picked it up and smiled again. Slowly moving it towards my left, I placed the sharp object on my wrist. I closed my eyes and looked up as the future happening made me feel at smile. I smiled a sad one and a tear rolled down my left eye, as I pressed the sharp end harder.

To be continue!

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com