Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

Plan 21

Dedicated to @Baliw_Princess :) Thank you so so much for reading NTP. I really hope you like the fluffiness of this story. hehe. Loveyou and Godbless! xoxo!

 

 

 

Let's give KaiSoo this chapter. Lols.

 

 

* * * * *

 

 

~Do Kyungsoo~

 

 

 

I can't sleep.

Hindi dahil hindi ako inaantok. Hindi dahil gulong-gulo na ako. Hindi dahil ayaw kong pumunta sa dreamland. Hindi dahil nahihirapan ako dito sa kama ko.

Hindi ako makahinga... hindi ako makapag-isip ng maayos... hindi ko akalain na andito si Kim Jongin...

Sa tabi ko. Sa kama ko.

Binaba ko yung kumot ko saka sumilip sakanya...

And he is watching me.

"Hey." natatawa niyang sabi. Nakapatong yung ulo niya sa kamay niya habang nakaharap sakin. Sobrang gwapo niya talaga. Sobrang lapit niya... sobrang amoy na amoy ko din kung gaano siya kabango.

Nagtalukbong ako ulit ng kumot. "A-ano bang ginagawa mo?" inis na sabi ko. Pinilit kong pakalmahin yung boses ko pero medyo hirap kong ginawa yun.

Ikaw kaya dito sa pwesto ko, ha?

Jongin grinned. "Watching you sleep." mahina niyang sagot. "Diba sabi ko noon sayo that i love watching you sleep?"

I rolled my eyes pero hindi ko parin binaba yung kumot mula sa mukha ko. "Paano ako makakatulog kung andiyan ka sa tabi ko?" i breathed hard and i already felt the reddening of my face.

"Why?" tanong niya bigla. "Hindi ka ba komportable sakin?"

I pushed my blanket so that i could glare at him. But i regretted it immediately. Kim Jongin's face is too close. "U-uh.." Hindi ako makapagsalita kaya umiling nalang ako ng apat na beses.

Biglang naging seryoso yung mukha niya. "You know what?" mahina niyang sabi. "I am fighting the urge to kiss you right now."

My eyes went wide and i pulled the blanket to cover my face again but Jongin's hand stopped me. Sobrang seryoso ng mukha niya hindi ko alam kung galit siya o kung may binabalak ba siyang hindi maganda. Nakatingin lang ako sakanya habang nanlalaki ang mga mata hanggang sa mapangiti siya.

"You're so cute." bulong niya saka binitawan yung kamay ko. He sighed and continued to stare at my face with that small smile. "Kyungsoo..."

I pulled the blanket up so that i can cover my mouth. Hindi ko na tinakpan yung mata ko para makita ko yung reaksyon niya. "A-ano yun?" mahina kong sagot.

"Si Suho... talaga bang hindi mo siya pinsan?" he asked and his smile slowly vanished. "You're not really blood related?"

Tumango habang hindi parin umiiwas ng tingin. "O-oo." sagot ko. "My father's sister can't bear a child so... they decided to adopt."

Tumango si Jongin ng isang beses. "Does he.. I-i mean.." umiwas siya ng tingin at nagsisimula nang mamula yung mukha niya. "D-does Suho.. h-he.."

Natawa ako ng mahina. "Kai." natatawa kong sabi. I rolled my eyes and stifled a laughter. "Are you asking if Suho likes me?"

His face really is red right now and he continued to avoid my gaze. "Uhm.." he started and slowly looked back at me. "Y-yes." then he nodded once.

I raised one eyebrow at him. "Kim Jongin.." i started and shook my head in amusement. "Your family owns this school, right?"

He nodded and looked at me with confusion. "Yes. And?"

I frowned at him then. "What's the number one rule again?" i challenged him. "We can't fall for another man, right? We can't... like one another."

Jongin looked down. "I know that." he whispered. "I know the rules, Kyung. Don't remind me."

I rolled my eyes. "Then why are you asking if Suho likes me?" i demanded. "Isusumbong mo siya no?!" i glared at him and gritted my teeth in annoyance.

"You can trust me, Kyung." he said and his voice is so gentle. "I am never like my family." He looked back at me and gave a small smile.

I sighed and bit my lip... thinking hard.

Napatingin ako ulit kay Jongin at hinihintay niya ang sagot ko. I looked into his eyes and i knew immediately that he is telling me the truth. I know.. and i can feel it. He is too honest.

"Ever since." i whispered and stared at the ceiling. "Ever since we're young, Kai."

I heard him exhale a troubled breath. "Do you.." he whispered. "Do you.. like him back?"

I smiled tightly and shook my head. "Parati kong sinasabi sakanya." simula ko habang hindi parin siya tinitignan. "I tell him that i don't feel like that. That i don't love him the way he wants me to."

"Why?" tanong niya.

Napatingin ako ulit sakanya. "I-i.. like someone else." mahina kong sagot habang nakatingin sa mga mata niya. He is looking at me so intently and i can't tear my gaze away from his eyes. He's too perfect.

Jongin didn't say anything. He just stared at my face and i stared back.

Suddenly, his hand started to reach for my hand. "Kyung..." he whispered as he held my hand that is holding my blanket. "Ask me. Anything."

 

 

"Why did you do it?" i whispered as i felt my fingers starting to wrap around his hand. "Bakit mo ako hinalikan, Kai?"

Jongin brushed my hand with his thumb. "You're so innocent." he whispered as he stared into my eyes. "You don't really know, do you?"

I slowly shook my head. "H-hindi kita maintindihan, Kim J-jongin."

He let go of my hand and reached up to touch my face. He looked at me longingly, as if i could disappear any second infront of him. "Hindi to pwede, diba?" bulong niya habang hinahaplos parin yung mukha ko. "I can't feel like this, Kyungsoo."

"Jongin..."

"Why did you eat with Suho today?" mahina niyang tanong. "Why did you agree to eat with him?"

I looked at him and shrugged. "He is family, Kai." i answered matter-of-factly. "Wala naman akong makitang dahilan para tumanggi ah." Then i rolled my eyes.

And before i could even say another thing, he kissed me fast on the lips.

"How about me?" he whispered as his lips brushed against mine. "Pwede bang ako nalang yung maging rason para tumanggi ka sa susunod? Am i enough to be your reason?"

 

 

I slowly pulled back so i could look into his eyes. "W-what—"

 

 

"I am with Krystal cause you're with him." He said and his face turned deadly serious. "I want to know where you are. I want to know what is happening to you. You.. you drive me crazy, Kyung."

 

 

I held his hand that is on my face. "Jongin.. naguguluhan na ako."

"Suho likes you.. and i don't feel good about it." He said and continued to brush my face with his thumb. "Gusto ko.. sakin ka lang. Gusto ko.. ako lang ang gusto mo."

"Kai.. alam mong—"

 

 

"I'm so sorry if i was really rude to you." He whispered and rested his forehead against mine. "I'm so sorry if somehow, i had hurt you. Sorry if i make you confuse."

He pulled back and looked into my eyes. "Nalilito din ako noon, Kyung, kung alam mo lang." He said and the sincerity rang in his every word. "I don't know why you make my heart go crazy.. why seeing you with other guys make me want to kill someone."

I felt the buildup of tears as i recognized the feelings he is saying. "A-and... your palms started to sweat." I whispered. "You can't think straight.. and y-your face started to heat up..."

Jongin slowly smiled and leaned in to kiss the tears away. "Kyungsoo.. I like you." He whispered. "No matter what the rules say... i like you still... Very much."

I nodded and felt myself smile. "How much?" i whispered when his lips slowly went down to mine.

"Just enough to say that I love you already." He said and planted a soft kiss on my lips.

A small laughter escaped my lips. "I love you, too... Kim Jongin."

He pulled back and hugged me to him instead. I buried my face into his chest and closed my eyes in comfort. He wrapped his arms around me and i did the same.

"Now.. sleep already." He said and kissed the top of my head. "I'm right here."

I nodded and pulled him closer. "Don't leave." I whispered.

"I won't, Kyungsoo. I won't."

* * * * *

Good night fellas!! MUA! Godbless and I love you all~ :)))) 

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com