CHAPTER 10
The door opened and their stood an old lady wearong a patiyala.
Before they could react he hugged them tight. They hugged her back.A Smile made a way to their lips as they were happy to see their dear dadi.
Sanyu bend down to take her blessings. While she stopped and glared at her.
"Sanyu , mei kya tujha budhi dekhti hun. Meri umar tho dekh, mein tho tujhse bhi choti hun. I am only 15 " she added in her broken english.
"Dadi , didu se vi choti " clapped ridzz.
"Dadi , we missed you" said sanyukta.
"Haan bache , aaja yaha , dadi also missed you."
" Dekha di abb dadi aagayi hey na , tho sab kuch acha hoga." Said vidushi squeezing her tightly
"Vidu , vo teri chudail behen kaha hey ?" Asked dadi putting pressure on the word 'chudail '
" Vo dadi , D parlor gayi hey" said ridzz cutely.
"Kitna mike up karegi yeh. Bhutni tho lagti hey pehle se hi" chipped daddi
'Daddi , it mate up not mite up" said little ridzz trying to pronounce the words.
" No daddi , aaj vuska chehra dekh ne layaak tha" said vidushi laughing hard.
They heard voices coming from out. They turned to see shanaya and Mrs. Aggarwal coming.
" uff mom , i am so tierd, sanyuktaaa.." She shouted.
But sanyu did not move.
"Sanyuktaaaaa" she shouted again.
Sanyu still didnt appear in front of her. She rolled her eyes. And searched for her.
"What the.." She started to say when she noticed sanyukta.
"Kya??" Asked vidushi casually.
"How dare you" she said pointing at sanyukta. She did not notice daddi, she was yet to notice her.
She was going to abuse more, when she felt some one twist her ear.
"Aaah..." She tilted her head a little and only to see a angry daddi.
" Meri sanyu , teri nookar nahi hey. Aisa baath karte hey badi behen se shanaya"
"Sorry daddi " she said and daddi left her.
She turned to leave but she smirked and turned towards shanaya.
"Aaj ka khana tum banaogi, theeka beta" she said showing her teeths, well her not so real teeths.
She turned to go to her room but again turned towards shanaya
"Sorry mei tho aaj raat ka menu he dena bhool gayi. Kadi-chawal , aloo-matar ki sabji , palak paneer, pudine ki chatni , naan ,pulav , bhindi , raiti aur meetha mei vidu ke liye Gulab jamun , sanyu ke liye vanilla castard , ridzz ke liye chocochip ice cream with lots of chips aur mere liye kheer.Bus aaj raat ke liya etna he. Raat ko humesha light he khaana cahiya" saying this she left the room.
Sanyukta was there talking with vidushi, when shanaya barged in her.
"You bloody maid. Bahut rest
Karliya tunne, aaj mom aur mein ghar pe kya nahi thee tumne tho esa apna ghar banaliya. Bloody maid go, aur jaake dinner prepare karo " she said hatred dripping from her words.
Sanyu was about to mouth something when vidushi spoke.
"Who do you think you are speaking to!! She is not your maid and i guess daddi gave you this job, so you better do it. Learn to do every thing your self. She is not going to prepare breakfast , nor wash your clothes or follow your orders any more. So buzz off"
"What do you mean , not going to follow my order. She has to other wise she will starve for the whole day" said a smirking shanaya.
Vidushi was about to reply again when sanyu cut her off and replied shanaya.
" you are not my master and i am not your slave. I am an individual. I can manage my meals and i have a job to focus on. So please leave" saying this she shut the door on shanaya's face and facing an astonished vidushi .
Sanyu closed he mouth and pushed het out.
"Vids,its 11 pm and have to be there tomorrow by 6 am, so am off to sleep." Saying this she wished her a good night and switched off her lights.
The voice of alarm woke her up. She got up and glanced at the watch '4:00am' it showed. She quickly took a shower and got ready.
She wore a orange anarkali. It was a simple one and suited her personality. She made breakfast for every one before leaving.
A car was there to pick her up. She sat in the car and went through the rules.
Rule No #1 : should be present in the appartment by 6:00 am
"Apparment! Yaani vunke ghar !! " sighed sanyu.
Rule No #2 : I need my green tea as soon as i wake up
Rule No #3 : Should never touch my personal belonging.
Rule No #4 : Will have to attend every party i go to.
The fourth rule caught her off guard .This made her shiver. A tear escaped her eyes and the driver declared they reached.
She wiped her silent tears. And made way to his apartment cum bungalow.
It was large. It looked like a piece of art in itself. The attendants showed him the kitchen. She made his green tea and set it in a tray.
She entered his room to see him sleeping like a baby cuddling his pillow.
She Hesitated before shooking him a little to wake him up.
"Sir" she said trying to wake him. After making attempts she sighed. She moved him a little again and he caught her left hand tightly in his sleep. She tried to free her hands when he twitched his nose in irritation and pulled her more into him. His nostrils felt a heavenly smell and a silly smile spread on his lips.
Sanyukta who noticed this smiled at how innocent he looked in his sleep.
She caressed hisl hairs makiing his smile wider.
He opened his eyes slowely, rubbing his right eye out of habit.
"Good morning Mom" he said opening his eyes lazily.
"Mom!? Randhir sir ko kya fits aate hey"
Randhir looked at the wrists he had tightly caught anticipating it to be his mother, he slightly glanced up to see her talking to herself. Randhir sighed as he thought it was his mother but her antics made him forget every thing.
H : She looks so cute when she does that.
M : Are you out of your mind randhir kya soch raha hey.
H : The way she bites her nails when she is confused. The way she she twiches her nose when she is angry. The way she talks to herself.
M : That's because she is insane.
H : I think its because of her innocence.
M : Innocent!! Don't forget sshe is that aggarwal's daughter.
H : she doesn't' t have any thing to do with it. He only have three daughters remember.
M : oh really , it was you who dropped her there yesterday. Isn't it..??
"Stop it both of you" he shouted making sanyukta gasp.
"Sir, are you alright?" She asked looking concerned.
" Yeah , i am fine " he said calmly.
'Does he have any multiple disorder?' She thought in her head.
"I dont have any multiple disorder" he said taking her by suprise yet again.
'God he is gotta be a vampire then'
" I am not a vampire sanyukta." He said and she realised that she had said it loud enough for randhir to hear.
" Umm.. Sir your green tea" she said giving him his green tea and trying to change the topic.
" its good" he said taking a sip.
Mean while the cock prepared his breakfast and she set the table.
Parth entered the dinning hall to see sanyukta setting the table. How he wished, he could see her here everyday with his brother. How he wished he could call her bhabhi now.
Randhir came in the mean time and parth and randhir had their break fast.
' Beep Beep ' randhir's phone beeped' He looked at the message which said that the shoot was cancelled.
**long enough i guess. Hope you all enjoyed reading this chapter.. Next chapter will only have sandhir. Do comment and vote if you like it
Love you all (: **
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com