CHAPTER 4
"Come on bhai, aapna ek chooti se galti ke liya, vussa fire kardiya...!! Just like that !! " Said parth feeling sorry for the poor girl
"Parth , you know , i hate people who makes mistakes!" He replied coldly.
"Bhai, people do make mistakes. No one is perfect. Not even me. Aap jaante heey she is your 12 th PA in a month " said an annoyed parth
"Parth you know me very well. I want another PA within 24 hours. And make sure , she isn't like the previous one's" He said in a commanding tone and left the place
"Kab tak bhai! Kab tak aap apne aap ko vus galti ki sazaa denge jo aapne ki he nahi " whispered a teary parth.
Parth very well knew the reason behind randhir's behaviour. He knew he loathed such people because he loathes himself.
He sighed and walked out of the studio.
In aggarwal mansion , vidushi was pacing left and right. She seemed tensed and scared.It has been more than 12 hours and sanyu was still asleep.
Just as she was about the call the doctor, she heard sanyu murmur in her sleep.
"Meina kuch nahi kiya. Maa.. Please ..Meina .. Meina kuch nahi kiya"
She was shivering and sweating. Vidushi caressed her hair to calm her. She made her drink some water, covering her with the duvet she left the room.
"Mrs. Aggarwal " vidushi shouted her lungs out.
Within 2 minutes the whole family gathered in the living room, staring at vidushi intensly.
"What?? Koi bhoot dekh liya kya? Stop staring me" she glared.
"What was the emergency?? Care to explain " said shanaya, vidushi's twin.
"Its about didu" she gave them all a cold stare.
" what about that maid. " said shanaya with a smirk.
"Dont you dare call her that. You very well know my temper shanaya. So shut your filthy mouth. You are my twin unfortunately , otherwise you would have been dead by now." Said a fuming vidushi.
Shanaya was going to reply when Mrs. Aggarwal showed her , her palm and turned towards vidushi
"What do you want to talk about sanyukta "asked Mrs. Aggarwal
'My sister is n't doing well you see. So please do not torture her any more. If you wish to go to jail,You may very well continue. I dont mind it Mrs.aggarwal. I would only file an FIR of harresment against you and your family. And then you all will be in jail. " replied vidushi with a smirk playing on her lips.
Mrs. Aggarwal gasped.
"You are not going to do that " she said gasping unable to take that her own daughter just told her that she would get her whole family imprisoned.
Vidushi left her family standing in shock
She entered sanyu's room and placed a kiss on her forehead.
She took out her mobile and dialled a number.
"Hello, Dr.Mehta, can you please come over to aggarwal mansion in an hour. Its an emergency"
She kept her phone aside after calling Dr. Mehta and sat besides sanyukta.
Vidushi knew sanyu was in pain though she never cried in front of others. She knew her didu smiled always inspite of the miseries she faced. Though it never reached her eyes. She was loving, bubbly and a chirpy person, who loved bringing a smile on other's face.
" I promise you di, you wont have to fake your smile for a longer time. A day will come when you will laugh and smile whole heartedly " chipped vidushi with her teary eyes.
Back at shekawath villa Parth was busy in caressing their childhood photes and memories, when a tear dropped as he looked at a pic of his and randhir where randhir was laughing his heart out and parth was covered with ice cream. He smiled admist his tears at the memory.
" I will bring that smile back on your face bhai. You will smile again. You will live again bhai. I promise " He pledged hugging those memories close to his hearts.
** Hey guys thanks for loving and appreciating my work so much. Sorry for late update. Have fever. Please do vote and comment if you like my story. Lots of love and hugss **
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com