Part 70
Ultimate destiny
Part 70
Hours passed by...thus mrng gave it's appearance..
Everyone was enjoying their peaceful nap...except one prsn...Randhir...
Oh hw could he sleep when he know that his chuhi was in a critical condition... Suffering between life & death. He was seated beside her on a tool...with her palms in his hands...continuously staring at her innocent face...
"Uth Na...tabse rqst kar rha Hun...kyun meri baat ni sun rahi hai tu? Ek baar bas aankh khol k dikha deh...I promise main aur disturb ni karunga tuje...!!"... Randhir again pleaded holding her palms tightly... But what a bad luck was it for him!!...she was still the same...no movement, no response... Her silence was at its peak...which was irking randhir the most!!
At 8a.m
The doctor came inside her ward...and checked her up. He twisted his lips...while checking her when randhir asked..."Dr koi improvement hua?"
"Mr. Shekhawat she is still the same...almost 20hrs have passed...& only 4hrs are left...& I don't think that she can recover within this few hrs...but yes! We can't loose hope..pray to God...only if he does any miracle!!"... The doc said and went away
Just then renu came inside the ward...she heard all the conversation between randhir & the doctor... While standing near the door...her eyes brimmed with tears...but she thought that she have to stay strong... Otherwise randhir will finish himself.
Controlling herself... She went to her son & kept her hand on his shoulder saying..." RR..randhir "
"Mom sab khatam hogaya...she is going to leave me mom...aise kaise mom...aap usse samjhao Na...main kavi v usse ni ladunga, wo hi 1st ranker banegi, wo Jo mangegi sab dunga...lekin plz usse jaane se rok Io..."... Randhir said in a trance with tears continuously falling frm his eyes...
"Beta sab thik hoga...Dr ne kahan Na...avi v 4hrs baki hai...bhagwan pe varosa rak...wo kuch Na kuch zaroor karenge..."... Renu consoled him
Randhir certainly left her mom & went to sanyu...and shooked her by her arms saying..." Bohot maza aaraha hai Na muje tang karke...yeh soch ri hai Na k tu muje chhod k agar chali jaayegi toh main tuje kavi pareshaan ni karunga... Ek baat kaan khol k sunle...tu jahan jaayegi main v wahin jaayunga... Tu agar maregi...toh main v tere saath hi marunga...chahe Jo ho jaaye"
He was continuously blabbering in front of sanyu...when renu said..."randhir... Dekh sanyu k fingers...move kar rahein hain"
Randhir left her all of a sudden and looked at her fingers...her first 3 fingers were moving...or rather she was trying to move
Randhir quickly called the dr. & said about her condition... The doctor immediately checked her up & pushed some injections in her hand...While randhir asked.."Dr kya hua hai?"
"Dekhiye humne necessary medicine de diya hai...lekin hum tab hi kuch surely bata sakte hain jab inhe purey tarike se hosh aayega"
The doctor went away... And randhir was continuously marching from left to right & then from right to left.
He was continuously staring at the clock while renu was worried for both of them...
"Maa almost 3hrs are over...1hr mein kya hoga mom...I don't wanna loose her...samjhao Na usse mom..."... Randhir said keeping his head on sanyu's hand
While renu consoled him rubbing his back...
Randhir burried his face on sanyu's hand & said..."tu kyun kar rhi hai mere saath aisa? Kya galat Kia hai Maine...sach bol rha hun... I love u sanyu...I love u so much... Lekin tu yeh baat kyun ni samaj rhi hai...maza aaraha hai kya tuje, muje aur mom ko aise pareshan karke...dekh meri nhi lekin apni renu aunty ki baat toh maanle...bohot pyar karti hain tujse...mujse v zyada...I swear!!"
Randhir was continuously crying... When someone called him in a dizzy voice..."randhir!! "
Making his eyes go widen in shock..!!
Thank u
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com