Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

Part 16


Day were passed... Rd was trying hard to avoided her.. BT Whenever he had to meet he pretended himself happy infront of her n infront of his family too.. but the reality was he was sad...
Sanyu pov :I just hate those boys who just think that girls are things.. BT I didn't knew that knowingly all about him how I attracted toward him.... May be that was just a attraction then why I m felling like this... Why..  Everything was fine until I was not meet him... I thought he would be said something that day BT instead of explaining things to me he said to forgot everything....
 
Now that day was arrived which peoples were waiting desperately except sandhir... Their engagement day..
Shekhawat mansion was beautifully decorated afterall all those arrangements was done by randhir...
All guest were starting to arrive... N renuka n harsh were welcome them..
Just then Kishore reached with his family n frnds... Shekhawat's welcomed them with wholehearted..
Both families had happy except sandhir.. They were smiling BT that was fake..
What a coincidence Bhai.. Main to yaha sanyukta ki engagement n wedding mei aaya tha mjhe kya pata tha ki sanyukta ki shadi parth bhai se ho rhi h..jiggy exclaimed ..
Aab to aap mjhse gussa nhi hoge na.. Jiggy said again whereas Rd was silent..
Kuch to bolo bhai aisa nhi chalega.. He make a face..
Chup krega tu... He chipped irritatingly..
Kya bhai sb itne khush hai or aapke chehre par 12bje hai.. Aapko to sbse jyada khush hona chahiye ki sanyukta ki shadi parth bhai se ho rhi hai.. Ab to wo aapke ghar mei hi rhegi hamesha.. Ab Aapko mjhe call krke nhi puchna prega ki rdx k kya hal hai... He chuckled..
Shut up jiggy.. He chipped annoyingly n as soon he turned around his face pale to saw sanyukta there..
San sanyukta.. He fumbled to saw her..
What were u just saying jiggy... She asked while fixed her gaze over Rd..
Nothing jiggy let's go main tujhe Apne friends se milwata hu.. Rd trying to change the topic n about to took him away..
Jiggy what were u just saying.. She asked sternly this time glaring him hard..
Kuch nhi sanyukta wo to main keh rha tha ab mjhse Rd bhai tumhara bare mei nhi puchega.. U know what jb v bhai call krte the mjhse bat krne k liy tu last mei tumhare bare mei hamesha puchte the.. He explained... Just then parth reached there..
What's going on guys... He asked with smiled..
Nothing chal mom bhula rhi hai engagement ka time ho gaya...nhi to Hitler bahut gussa hoge... Rd chuckled totally avoiding her gaze...
Kya Rd tu v aaj to dad ko chod de... Parth smiled..
Ab chalo tumsb... Rd said..
Then parth n jiggy headed toward the centre of Hall n Rd about to joined them just then he heard her..
What do his mean about all those words..

What did the mean of all those thing which jiggy told to me some moment ago... She asked straight..

Don't think much sanyukta.. Ur future is waiting for u.. He chipped without turned around n left .. Behind left a ray of hope in her heart..

Sanyu parth ko ring pehnao... Anju said to saw her stopped hand which held the ring ...
She came in her sense to heard anju's voice then she forwarded her hand toward parth while saw at his beside where Rd was... She was  looking at him.. Which didn't unnoticed by Rd.. Parth raised his right hand infront of her... Her hand was trembling n before that she slipped that ring inside his finger.. That ring fell to her hand n just landed on rd's feet.. N before that those people started their gossiping Rd quickly lift the ring to his feet n handed it to sanyukta..
Attention ladies n gentle man.. I know its not the right time to say something like this BT I can't control my self to confess something... Rd said happily over mike..
What r u want say Rd.. Harsh said..
I want to say dad that I m in a relationship with someone.. He lied..
What.. All yelled in shock n just looked at each other.. Whereas Sanyu was just emotionless .
Yes dad its true.. N m really glad to introduced her with all of them.. He said..
N u guys know her.. She's Vidhushi.. Vidhushi kumar.. He declared..
N the next moment Sanyu sliped that ring in parth's ring finger n a tear rolled down to her eyes n before that anyone noticed that she quickly wept it ...











Keep Voting
Keep Supporting 😊

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com