Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

PART 27

Wow guys...
You completed the target...
I'm so happy..
And as I promised... I'm giving you new chappy..


Ohh.. One more thing...
Previous chappy me mention kiye huya cats mere aapne cats hain...
😂😂😂


Happy Reading...




SURPRISE




Next evening (Sunday, 8:00pm)

Sanyukta's science coaching class got over and she came out from the institute with her coaching friends giggling...
(a/n Sanyukta teaches Randhir only twice a week)




As she shifted her gaze from her friend to the front she got shocking...




Sanyukta - (ran to him) eee... Tum yahan...?? (she was super happy)
Randhir - koi shak??
Sanyukta - shak nehi shock... Tum yahan kaise aaye.. Kyun aaye..??
Randhir - hain?? Kaise aur kyun matlad.. Cycle se aaya (pointed at the cycle which was parked near a tree) aur tumse milne aaya...
Sanyukta - aur merese milne kyun aaye?? Pehle toh abhi nehi aate the.. Fir aaj kya huya??
Randhir - ummm.. Bas aise hi..
Sanyukta - ohh..
(in mind) lagta hai isse yaad nehi hai aaj ka din.. Main hi yaad dila deti huu..
Nehii.. Abhi maine yaad dilaya toh bura lagega isse..
Randhir - are oyee.. Kahan?? (snapped his fingers)
Sanyukta - huu?? (narrowed her brows)
Randhir - kuch nehi.. Chalo kahi chalte hain.. Aise road pe khade khade baatein karenge kya??
Sanyukta - haan.. Chalo mere ghar...
Randhir - are yahan toh main jata hi huu..
Sanyukta - fir??
Randhir - koi Park chalte hain..
Sanyukta - okk.. Yahan se 5 minutes ki duri par ek park hain...
Randhir - great.. Main cycle lata huu..
Sanyukta - aur main bhi dii ko call..
Randhir - dii ko maine pehle hi bol diya ke tum late aayogi.. (Randhir completed her sentence) Aur unhone bola ki thik hain...







Randhir came on his cycle and asked Sanyukta to sit on it...



Sanyukta - piche toh yeh packet hain.. Main kahan bethungi?? (made a pout)
Randhir - yeh baat baat pe faces mat banaya karo... Aur piche packet me aap ke liye hi surprise hain madam..
Sanyukta - kyaaa.. (screamed) surprise... Mujhe dekhni hain... (she forwarded her hand but before she could grab it Randhir held her hand)
Randhir - abhi nehi.. Park me chalo.. Fir milega..
Sanyukta - pa..
Randhir - no par war.. No puppy face.. No blackmailing.. No manipulation...
Chup chap mere aage betho aur chalo..








Sanyukta knew there was no meaning of arguing with him...
When he said strictly 'no'...that means it was a 'no'...
So she just sat on the rod of cycle..
And Randhir held the handle of the cycle...
And Sanyukta got caged in between Randhir and the cycle...
Soon they reached the park and the hopped down..







Randhir - now let's go... Andar jake bethte hain..
Sanyukta - haan.. Par mera surprise.. (made a pout)
Randhir - goshh!!  Princess.. Tumhara hi surprise hain.. Tumhe hi milega..
Such an impatient person you are.. Ab chalo..
Sanyukta - (made a weird face) huuhh..








They sat on a bench..
Sanyukta - loo hum beth bhi..ab toh debo meko mera surprise...
See main aapne eyes bhi close kar liya.. (closed her eyes by putting her palms on them)
Now go and bring my surprise..
Randhir - (shook his head in disbelief and thought in mind) puri Pagal hai.. Mere bolne se pehle hi aapni aankhe bandh kar diya isne...
Lagta hain bohot zyada excited hain.. (smiled)
I'll be right back... Don't open your eyes till then..
Sanyukta - (annoyingly) haan babba.. I won't.. Ab jao bhi...









Randhir went to his cycle and took out a cupcake and a candle from the packet..
He put the candle on the top of the cupcake and lit it up...



The Cupcake and the candle

(a/n ignore the plate)






Randhir came and sat beside Sanyukta...
Sanyukta sensed his presence and asked..






Sanyukta - tum aagaye??? Ab khol sakti hu main aankhe??? (asked impatiently)
Randhir - (chuckled)  haan... Open your eyes Princess..








Sanyukta opened her and saw Randhir was holding a beautiful cupcake...
But before Sanyukta could react Randhir chipped...








Randhir - happiee tree months friendship anniversary Princess...
Sanyukta - (jumped on him) happieeeeeee anniversary you too Randhir...






Randhir first lost his balance as Sanyukta suddenly jumped on him..
But he maintained his balance somehow so that they didn't fall from the bench and embrace her by his free hand...









After a minute or two Sanyukta broke the embrace and looked down...
Randhir put the cupcake on the beach.. And was about to ask her to cut it when Sanyukta spoke...








Sanyukta - (hung her head low) I thought tum bhul gaye aaj ka din..
Raat se tumhare wish karne ka wait kar rahi thi... Par tumne nehi kiya.. Even tumhara phone bhi bandh tha pura din..
Abhi thodi der pehle jab tum coaching institution ke bahar khade the.. I thought to wish you..
But then I thought tumhe yaad hi nehi hain ke teen mahine pehle aaj ke din humari officially friendship huyi thi...
Mujhe laga yeh sab tumhare liye important nehi hain.. (sniffed)








After listening to her Randhir wrapped his right hand on her shoulder and pulled her closer...
Sanyukta put her head on his chest...
She was still sniffing..
Randhir put his left hand on her hair and started caressing and Sanyukta wrapped her arms around his torso..
Randhir didn't utter a word to console her..
He just kept caressing her hair... Soon Sanyukta stopped sniffing...









Randhir - (in the same position) you know tum nah kuch zyada hi sochti hoo..
Aapne chotu se dimaag pe itna pressure mat dalo... Bechara paresan ho jayega...
Sanyukta - dekho Randhir mujhe kuch mat bolo...tum hi pura din Mr. India bane bethe the.. Toh main aur kya sochti.. Haan???









Randhir then broke the embrace and cupped her face..








Randhir - (looked straight into her eyes) bharosa nehi karti kya mujhpe??
Sanyukta - karti hu nah.. par fir bhi.. (last line said in a low voice and looked down)
Randhir - look at Sanyukta.. Bolo fir bhi kya..
Sanyukta - (again looked at his eyes) I don't know... I just know one thing that is you are me bestest friend.. My most special friend... And I can't say from you.. I can't live without you... (said firmly)
Randhir - (a mild smile crept on his lips) mutual feelings Princess..
And listen.. Nothing is more important than you and our friendship for me... (a/n 😈😈)
(saying that Randhir kissed her forehead and Sanyukta closed her eyes absorbing his affection)
Sanyukta - (opened her eyes) are mera bechara cake wait kar raha hai... Chalo cake cut karte hain..
Randhir - haan.. Let's Cut the cake.. (forwarded the cupcake)
Sanyukta - par katu kaise?? Knife Nehiii laye kya..
Randhir - shit... Knife ke bare me toh main bhul hi gaya...
Sanyukta - ab kaise cut kare..
Randhir - don't know...
Sanyukta - (after a few seconds) cut nehi karte.. Seedha khaa lete hai... What's say??
Randhir - umm.. Good idea..
Sanyukta - (giggled)  this is the only idea Randhir...
Randhir - haan haan.. (rolled his eyes) now let's blow the candle...











They blow the candle and both of them made the same wish of "their togetherness till eternity"
Then they directly bite the cake...
They enjoyed their togetherness... Clicked a lots of selfies..
And later on Randhir dropped Sanyukta to her house...
























Do vote and comment..
Thank you..

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com