Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

PART 31

As promised I'm posting new chappy on Sunday..
Enjoy and complete the target of 30 votes and get next chappy..

Happy Reading..

MISS SLEEPING BEAUTY

The party got over... And now they had to give their masti time a break as it's exam time...



They were studying hard and missing each other as the school gave a study leave for a week..
They used to chat with each other over phones whenever they got bored or had any doubt regarding to any subject..
Every member of their gang was always ready to help each other..



Finally the day came when their hard work would be judged...
All came their respective classrooms after doing last minute revision and wishing each other a 'best of luck' and saw the sitting arrangements..





(a/n every classroom has 21 benches.. Which are divided in 3 rows..
That's mean 7 benches in a row)


Vidhushi - (as she found out her seat) aaahhhh...
Sanyukta - (worriedly) chilla kyun kari hain vidz?? Kya huya..??
Vidhushi - (in a shocked expression) ab..ab kuch nehi ho sakta.. Kuch bhi nehi..
Main toh gayi...
Randhir - Vidz.. Kya hain?? Kya bake jaa rahi hai tab se??
Vidhushi - yeh dekho kya huya hain..


Vidhushi showed them the sitting arrangements which was like this -

Randhir & Dhruv (their classmate) - 5th bench of 1st row

Parth & Sanyukta - 6th bench of 1st row

Kaustuki & Nisha (their classmate) - 5th bench of  2nd row

Jignesh & Rohan (their classmate) - 1st bench of 3rd row

Vidhushi & Ankit (their classmate and the weakest student in their class) - 3rd bench of 3rd row

Vidhushi - dekhaa.. Ab main toh pakka fail hone wali hu...
Tum sab (Randhir + Sanyukta + Parth) ek saath ho.. Aur dekha jay toh Kaustu bhi zyada dur nehi hain tum logo se..
Bas mereko hi sab se alag kar diya...
Ahhaaa.. Mummy...
Parth - Issiliye hum humesa tujhe bolte the thoda acche se padayi kar le..
Randhir - koi baat neho vidzz.. Sab thik hoga.. Believe in yourself.. And do rock the paper..
Sanyukta - haan vidzz.. Randhir is right..
Vidhushi - aur toh koi option bhi nehi hain..




Soon the teacher made her entry in the examination hall and their exam started..






A week passed and their exams were going smoothly..
Most of the papers were done.. Only history and geography were left..



It was their history paper and like most of other students our Sanyukta was allergic to history..





In a few minutes teacher entered in the examination hall and handed each students their question paper..
They all started writing at least something so teachers could give at least "1/2" marks otherwise a blank sheet was definitely get to provide them a "0"


It was almost half an hour when Randhir heard Parth was trying to call him..




Parth - Randhir.. Randhir... (in extremely low voice so that the teacher didn't get to know)
Randhir - (saw the teacher is looking at opposite side and then turned to Parth) bhai mujhe khud kuch nehi aa raha.. Tujhe kya answer du main bol..
Parth - (looked at his answer sheet and spoke) piche mat mud.. Mam dekh lengi toh kand ho jayega.. Seedha Beth aur sun meri baat..
Randhir - (looked at the front and spoke) are bola nah.. Mujhe khud hi nehi pata ke answers kya honge..
Parth - are main answer behi puch raha.. Main toh yeh bol raha hu ki Sanyu soo gayi..
Randhir - (immediately turned around and spoke slightly loud) kyaaa??
Teacher - Randhir.. (roared) kya puch rahe ho tum??
Randhir - ku.. Kuch nehi mam..
Teacher - toh likho chup chap..



The teacher went another side as other students also tried to cheat when she was scolding Randhir..




Randhir - (slightly turned back to see Sanyukta and spoke in a low voice) Sanyukta.. Sanyukta wake up..
Sanyu utho.. Uthoo nah..
Please.. (Sanyukta stirred a bit but didn't wake up)
Parth - (he found the teacher was checking someone) Sanyu.. Sanyu.. Uth nah..
Sanyukta - ummm.. Kya huya.. Kyun meri neend kharab kar rahe ho.. (and yawned)
Randhir - (controlling his anger) neend kharab kar rahe hain hum tumhari?? Haan??
Miss Sleeping Beauty in case if you have forget then let me remind you that we are in our examination hall and our history exam is going on now..
Sanyukta - (irritatingly) pata hain mujhe sab..
Randhir - fir bhi tum soo rahi ho..
Sanyukta - toh aur kya karu??
Randhir - aur kya karu matlab?? Aapna paper likho..
Sanyukta - jo jo answers mujhe aate the maine likh liya...
Toh ab mujhe disturb mat karo.. Aur sone do..
Parth - Randhir mam..






Before Randhir could say anything further Parth interrupted him as the teacher was coming to their direction..
Unwillingly Randhir kept mum..
After some time when the teacher went to other side Randhir again turned back to find a sleeping Sanyukta..
He sighed and called her.. Buy she didn't budged...




Randhir - nehi uthna nah tumhe.. Ok fine..
ab dekho main kya karta huu..
Parth - kya karoge bro??
Randhir - main aisa pretend karunga ke main cheating kar raha hu.. Fir mera exam cancel ho jayega aur may be punishment bhi mile woh bhi strict wali.. (winked at Parth)
Sanyukta - nehiiii.. Tum aisa kuch bhi nehi karoge..
I'll not sleep.. Paper likhungi main..







Randhir smirked as his plan got successful...
Parth aslo smiled seeing a helpless Sanyukta..
And Sanyukta glared at both of them...




Sanyukta - hasna bandh karo tum dono.. Main likh rahi hu nah.. Ab tum Dono bho aapna aapna paper likho...
Paran - (chuckled) as you say..



And they concentrated on their exam...

























































































a/n don't try these things in your examination hall... 😂😂😂

Please do vote and comment..
Thank you..

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com