Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

PART 37

Hey guys..
emotional chappy ahead..
keep your tissue paper with you..







GOOD BYE




Tanya - what...?? (yelled) tune Sanyu ko bata diya sab..
OMG... Kya halat huyi hogi uski... ( became anxious)
Sanyukta - (came her voice from the threshold of the classroom) kya huya.. Aap sab yahan kya kar rahe ho..??



All turned back to hear Sanyukta's voice..
Her expression was neutral and voice was calm..
No know dared to speak anything..
They actually didn't know what to tell her or how to console her..



Sanyukta - (approached them) aree..
Kuch boliye bhi.. (said annoyingly)
Ishika - (gathered up some courage) Sanyu.. Woh.. Woh.. Ran.. Randhir.. Ja..
Sanyukta - jaa raha hain wapis.. (completed Ishika's sentence)
Guys aise cry cry face ke saath isse (Randhir) bye bologe..haan??
Thode din pehle batata toh farewell party rakhte..
Par koi nah abhi jitna time hain usse acche se celebrate karte hain nah..





Everyone got amazed by Sanyukta's mature behavior...




Sanyukta - sab logon ne moun vrat rakka hain kya?? (made a face)
Sahil - (chuckled) nehii..
Yo Yo - (laughed) nehi nehi jii.. Chalo party karte hain...
Sanyukta - good..
(turned towards Vidhushi) oh Miss party animal.. Tujhe kya ho gaya.. Nehi karni party??
Vidhushi - (felt a strong squeeze on her hand by Parth) haaannn... Karni hain nah..
Party karni hain..
Kaustu.. Tanya dii.. Chalo.. Time for party.. (faked enthusiasm)
Aryan - (sighed) chalo sab canteen fir.. (said faking a smile)





Everyone understood that Sanyukta was easing up to whole situation for Randhir..
She didn't want that Randhir felt guilty for hurting them..
They felt proud that their Baby sis had become big and mature.. Thus they all agreed to her plan...




Everyone started leaving the classroom but Randhir was still standing at the same place without any movement..





Sanyukta - (frowned at Randhir and cupped her waist) ab tumhe kya alag se invitation dena parega??





Hearing Sanyukta's taunt Randhir looked at her which caused an eyelock...
But Sanyukta looked away immediately..


Sanyukta - umm.. Sab chale gaye.. Hume bhi jana chahiye... (said not meeting his gaze)




She was afraid that Randhir would understand the hidden emotions and her mental turmoil if he stared at her eyes for a few minutes..
But even he was Randhir...
How he would not get his Princess's mental state...
And the very next moment Sanyukta was in Randhir's embrace...






Randhir - (hugging her with all his might) kyun kar rahi ho yeh sab.. Haan??
Why are you faking things..
I know how much I got hurt after hearing this news...
Stop pretending Sanyukta..
Just stop.... (started weeping badly)
I'm sorry Princess.. I'm very very sorry.. (his words came as muffled sound as he pressed his lips on her shoulder)
I broke my promises.. I.. I.. Said that I'll always be with you..
But see I'm going..
I'm going... (and he hid his face in crock of her neck)
Sanyukta - (rubbing his back gently) mera Randhir toh mere dil me hain..
Tum kya.. Duniya ki koi bhi takat merese mere Randhir ko dur nehi kar sakti..
And I'm not faking anything...
I genuinely want to make your last day of FITE memorable..
So that whenever you'll remember us our happy and smiling faces will come in front of your eyes.. (said very calmly)







Randhir slowly broke the embrace and cupped Sanyukta face..
He was staring deep in her glittery orbs..
Seemed like confirming whatever she said were true or false..





Sanyukta - (giggled) kar liya confirm..
I'm saying truth only Randhir.. (gave a chaste kiss on his both palms)
Randhir - (nodded) hmm..
Sanyukta - kya hmm?? Chalo canteen..






SanDhir came hand in hand to the canteen and saw everyone was waiting for them with lots of foods...
They took their seats are did a groupfie session..
Later Sanyukta asked Randhir to feed her and Randhir did that gladly..
In return everyone of their gang including Sanyukta fed Randhir..
After lunch break they all headed back to their respective sections and did remaining work..
In the while no-one utter any sad thing..
They just enjoyed their present moment to the fullest..
Soon the school hours got over and then they couldn't control themselves and cried hard hugging Randhir..
Randhir made yet another promise to create a account in SNS after his 10th boards.. And all agreed to that happily..
And at least they all bid him a good bye with a broad smile and moist eyes..

(a/n their group conversation and SanDhir conversation in the bus will come as flashback)








====================================









Sanyukta came home and rang the doorbell..
Rupa didi opened the door with a wide smile..





Rupa - aa gayi meri bacchi.. Kya huya?? Tu thik toh hain nah..
Chehera uthra sa kyun hain.. (asked caressing her face)
Sanyukta - main thik hu di.. Thodi zyada thakk gayi hu..
Par aap kahi jaa rahe ho kya?? (asked seeing her tidy attire)
Rupa - haan woh market jana hain sabzi lene.. Tera khana table pe rakh diya hain.. Tu fresh hoke khaa le.. Main jaldi se market hoke aati hu... (Sanyukta nodded)






Rupe left for market and Sanyukta looked the main door properly..
She then came to the right side of the hall and stood in front of a lady's photo frame which had a garland..
Her eyes got rimmed with tears..





Sanyukta - (to the photo frame) aap jhuti ho.. Bohot badi jhuti..
Kya bolti thi aap.. Sab meko bohot pyaar karte hain..
Par Sacchai toh yeh hain ki koi nehi karta pyaar merese...
Sab chale jate hain mujhe chodke..
Itni buri hu kya main..??
Bolo nah.. (wiped her tears with back of her hand and immediately a fresh set of tears clogged up in her eyes)
Mumma papa hoge bhi nehi hain...
Unn dono ke liye aapni bacchi se zyada aapni profession se pyaar hain..
Mujhe laga ki aap pyaar karti hu mujhe..
Par.. Par aap bhi toh chodke chali gayi...
ek bar bhi nehi socha nah aapne ki aapki Sanyu ka kya hoga uski nanno (Nani) ke bager... *sob* *sob*
abhi dekho yeh Randhir bhi chala gaya mujhe chodke.. Jab rehna hi nehi tha toh aaya kyun meri zindegi me... (yelled)
kyun aaya.. Kyun aaya... (fell on her knees with a thud)
Kyun.. Kyun.. (banged her fist on the floor)
Kyunnnnn... (started crying profusely)









Almost two hours later Rupa came back and entered into the house with duplicate keys..
She put all the green groceries on the kitchen slab and left from there to get freshen up..
But while crossing the dinning area her eyes fell on the covered plate which she kept for Sanyukta..
She removed the cover to see that Sanyukta didn't even touch the food..






Rupa - (in mind) Sanyu ne khana nehi khaya... Yeh toh uski favorite poha thi.. Fir bhi nehi khayi..
Chehra bhi uthra huya tha..
Kya ho gaya usse...







With lots of concern and worry Rupa went to Sanyukta's roon to get another shock..
The whole room was dark..
But she managed to see that Sanyukta laying on the bed covering herself with a duvet because of the light of corridor..
Rupa went near her and switch on the bed side table lamp..
She sat beside her and called her out softly..







Rupa - Sanyu.. Baccha kya huya hain..
*no response*
Mujhe bhi nehi bolegi??
*no response*
Accha thik hain mat bol mujhe kuch bhi.. Par khana toh khaa le..
*no response*
Ab uth bhi jaa...
*no response*
Dekh mujhe pata hain tu sone ka natak kar rahi hain.. Kyun ki khali pet tujhe nind nehi aati..
*no response*
Achha thik hain.. Main haar manti hu.. Tujhe uthana mere bas ki baat nehi..
Main Randhir ko phone karti hu.. Yahi uthayega tujhe... (she got up and turned towards the door)




Sanyukta - ab Randhir mujhe kuch nehi bolega.. Kyun ki woh toh chala gaya hum sab ko chodke.. (said blankly and sat straight)





Hearing Sanyukta, Rupa immediately turned to her to witness her red fluffy eyes and tear drenched face...




Rupa - Sanyukta... (rushed to her and took her in her arms)
Sanyukta - (hugged her tightly) woh chala gaya dii.. *sob* Randhir chala gaya.. *sob*
hum sab ko chodke chala gaya..






Rupa kept caressing her hair and back lovingly and chanting sweet nothings till she got normal...
once Sanyukta stopped crying she's herself narrated the whole incident to Rupa...
And Rupa consoled her.. Though that was for no use..









Later on at night Rupa forcefully made her eat something and lulled to sleep...






Rupa - (once Sanyukta fell asleep she prayed to God) Bhagwan jii kyun iss bechari bacchi ko itna dar de rahe ho..
Please thik kar do sab iske zindegi me..





























































































Guys please try my new ff "His Drunken Queen"
toh Randhir finally chala hi gaya..
next chappy me new entry hogi..



Please do vote and comment..
Thank you...

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com