Part 8
GHULAAM
A RANIKA FANFICTION
BY ANU PARSHHOLIC
Radhika's POV
We were made to walk to the 'Malik' and we stood infront of him like some prey, ready to be attacked and killed.
I rolled my eyes to my left to take a glance of Mayra. Her face clearly depicted how frightened she was. She was sweating and I could feel her shivering as well. Her eyebrows were caressed with tension and her fist clench tight. Her eyes were still swollen from the last night's crying and her fair skin was so pale that it almost turned yellow. Poor her! I knew her since years..And one thing I can confidently tell about her was she is hell of a sensitive person, and plus someone who gets scared just to easily. Like anyother normal person, death scared her. And me? Well, I'm not scared of dying..At all. I believe that everyone who loves their life is scared to die..But that using the case with me..At all. I smiled a sad smile etarnally.
"Hmm? Toh kya kare?" Smirked the 'Malik' at us.
Does all he knows is to smirk? Like he keeps smirking at us...Jerk!
"Tum dono mai se ek ki kismat ka phaisla ho Gaya se...Doosri ka..Dekhenge" he said with that constant smirk.
"Bahut Badi galti ki tanhe yaha aake...Abh anjaam bhugto!" He continued. And for the first time..I agreed with him. It was indeed a mistake to be here..My mistake! I wanted to come her..Be the hero n rescue Everyone and stuff. What was I even thinking while making this stupid decision? It's because of me Varun is no more..And it is because of me we are standing at the threshold of another Strom. My heart clenched with pain at the possibilities and the uncertainties.
"Iss chhori ka toh manhe soch liya hai..Ki kya karna se!" He pointed at Mayra then relaxed in his seat.
God! No please! Not Mayra! Kill me...But not Marya...Please? I cried internally.
"Kya karega?" A man asked him..Whome I assumed to be his brother.
"Kuch khaas nahi... Bas...Thodi si aish!" He smirked
"Aish" I murmured. My heart was beating fast..I knew I was crying..Mayra was clutching on to my arm and sobbing.
"Haan aish.." his gaze shifted to.me..Then to Mayra. "Bas..Ek raat...Aur ek raat ki aish."
My heart stopped. Silence prevailed everywhere. What did he just say?
"M..malik! Yeh aap...."
"Chup ker Rangeele!" Veer glared him. "Jo manhe soch liye..So sochliya. Bas ek raat...mahare saath...Mahare kamre mai. Itti si toh baat hai.."
I could not believe my ears. How cheap this man can be? But..But I could not let this happen..Never!
"Noooooo" I shouted at the highest pitch possible. This could not be happening. He can't do this! Not to Mayra, not to any girl. That's...That's disgusting.
Mayra held me and hugged me tight..Crying.
"Aeee chhori! Kitna bolti-chilati hai?" He glared me...But I didn't care. I was scared.. Terrified..For Mayra.
"Tum aise kuch nahi karoge..Paas bhi nahi aaoge Mayra ke! Door raho samjhe?" I pointed my finger at him..And hugged Mayra tight. I was myself crying badly. This bloody man was openly proposing to...To rape a girl. How could he...That's disgusting..That inhuman!
Veer came forward and tried to hold Mayra's wrist to pull her.
"Nahii" she shouted crying loud holding onto me.
"Chhod usse!" I shouted.
"Rangeele! Iss doosri chhori Ko lekar Jaa yaha se." He glared me again.
"Per..Malik!?"
"Rangeele! Tujhe kuch bola manhe! Isko lekar ja! Verna iske saath saath tere Ko goli mardunga"
Rangeela came to me and tried to pull me up.
"Chooha mat!!" I shouted crying.
"Mai jaa Raha Hun kamre mai..Iss chhori Ko Mahare kamre mai lao jaldi!" Said veer
"Nahi aayegi voh...Bilkul nahi" I yelled.
Veer went away.
Soon after.few efforts..Rangeela and a few other men managed to seperate us.
I kept shouting and yelling...No one heard it. All the family crown has disappeared by now.
Rangeela pick me up... While Mayra kept laying on the floor. He moved towards the basement room carrying me.
"Chodo mujhe!! M..mayra Ko kuch..Kuch hua na toh...Mardalungi mai tumhe...Tumhare uss kutte Malik Ko bhi!" I cried.
"Malik ka Adesh hai mujhe! Kuch nahi kar Sakta mai!" He said stealing his eyes away from me.
"Kyun nahi kar sakte? Mar..mar jayegi Mayra! Voh..voh kutta..Uska rape karega! Hone done tum?"
"Haan" he said cut short.
He pushed me down on the ground..And I realised we reached the basement room.
"You.. you are disgusting! Tum bhi kutte ho! Aur tumhara voh Malik bhi. Darinde ho tum...Tum sabh."
"Ratan!!" He called someone glaring me
A man came running inside.
"Doctor sahab aayee hue hain...Maldawali malkin Ko dekhne! Unko idher leke aa!"
I looked at him as the man went away.
"Ekdum shaant rehena..Ek sabdh bhi bola toh mar dunga. Mere Malik.. Bhagwan Hain mere...Samjhi?"
"Kutta hai tumhara Bhagwan...Tharki hai!" I shouted
Rangeela jumped towards to and held my neck.
"Mardo! Mardo! Apne Malik Ko mat rokna per.. bahut accha Kam ker Raha hai tumhara Malik?!"
I started struggling to get up and reach to Mayra.
Soon the doctor walked in.
"Doctor sahab! Ek behoshi ka injection banaiye!" He kept looking at and my eyes widened. I won't be able to help Mayra. I pushed him away..Got up..And tried to run out. But Rangeela held me..Not letting me move.
Soon the doctor approached me tried to inject. I struggled..And moved my hand not letting him do that.
But the other man came as well and held...And finally the liquid was injected.
-----------------
Next Morning
Radhika's POV
My head spinned...My eyes hurt. I felt week. Not willing to open my eyes. Finally with a lot of efforts I opened them...But the bright sunlight falling straight on my face made them shut back. I opened them again. I was lying on the cold floor. Mayra!? Where is Mayra? I thought and soon the events of last evening's happenings flashed infront of my eyes. It was all reality? I realised the situation and felt tears fall down my eyes.
"Mayraaa!!!" I shouted and rushed out of the room...Then upstairs towards the main aangan.
"Mayra!!" I called again and climbed the stairs to the next floor.
"See chhori! Bawari hogayi se? Uther kya ker Rahi hai??" I heard Sahib's wife..Sahiban shout. I glanced at her..She was not looking at me...But somewhere else. I followed her gaze...And a scream left my mouth.
"Mayraaaa!!!"
To be continue !!
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com