teaser
GHULAAM
A RANIKA FANFICTION
BY ANU PARSHHOLIC
Author POV
"Kabhi kutton ke baare mai sunna hai?" She asked
"Kya Matlab?" He made a face
"Kutte? Dogs? Pata hai?"
"Haan! Toh uska kya"
"Ek similarity hai..Ek kutte mai..Aur tum mai!" She smirked
"Bakwas band karo!" He angrily yanked her close.
"Bakwas nahi ker Rahi! Sach hai"
"Accha toh kya similarity hai? Haan?" He pressed her against the wall.
"Khud socho! Jis din samajh Gaye na! Yeh bhakt hone ki poshaak utar jayegi tumhari. Shayad jis din samajh Gaye..uss din tum Apne Malik ke liye nahi...apne liye jeena shuru kardoge" Saying, she pushed him away and walked off leaving him behind in deep thoughts.
------------------
Guys this was a small teaser I wanted to leave with u, before I disappear.😂
My exams are starting soon. So now I'll be updating the next chapter straight on 9th March!
Till then...Be patient and wait!😉
To be continue!
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com