CHAPTER 16
"Diyu , ena big house humara hey" asked ridhi, her eyes twinkling.
"Haan , yeh aajse aapka naya ghar." Said parth while ridzz was busy exploring the 5 Bk appartment.
"Wow.. Swing!! Diyu dekho.. Es room mey swing bhi hey.."
"Haan kyun ki yeh meri ridhi ka kamra hey" said a smiling sanyukta.
"Ye mela kamla hey diyu.. ?..Sachi.. Na?"
"Haan ridzz, yeh aaj se sirf aur sirf aapka room hey, aab so jao, kal apko school bhi tho jaaana hey na, tho jaldi se yeh dudh pe ke so jao." Said sanyu , caressing her hair.
"Otay, diyu."
"Good night bacha"
"Good night diyu"
Morning rised and the darkness of the previous day was now replaced by sunshine.
Ridhi was the first to wake up. She rubbed her eyes and did her morning prayers. She always wanted to see her diyu's face first. She proceeded towards her diyu's room when a bell broke her trance.
She frowned and opened the door with the help of a stool.
Randhir's Pov
I was standing outside her appartment. Parth had informed me that she had shifted yesterday itself. I never thought that she will agree to agreement but maybe i was wrong.
I rang her door bell and a little girl about 3 or 4 opened the door. She was frowning and looked angry. Wait a second.. She is frowning at me. Like really!! I have seen many reactions. When people see me they usually jump on me, hug me , or become speechless but this 4 year old kid was actually frowning at me. What have i done for her to frown at me.
"Aap kyon ho?" She asked me
"Umm .. Mey.. Vo.." I started ,but but but, someone didnt let me continue.
"Sshh , thola dheela bolo Uncle, diyu sho layi hey." She wishper yelled.
Uncle!! What am not an uncle.!! Aur aab yeh diyu kyon hey!
She was standing on a stool and scolding me like a mother scolds her child. I wanted to say so much. But alas she again beat me in that.
"Aap kyon ho? " she repeated her question , a frown adoring her face.
"Hi , am randhir" , I forwarded my hand for a handshanke, when she shot me a hard glare. God !! What have i done to anger her?!
" randhil , tum thole tym baad nahi aa sakte the kya" she scolded me.
"Huh.. Kyun, Meina kuch galat kiya kya?" I asked her innocently.
"Haan , tumhali vajase, mey diyu ka face pehle nahi dekh payi, patta hey mey har rooz uthke meli diyu ka face dekhti hun" she pouted.
I wanted to ask her who is she talking about. And how is she related to sanyukta. I panicked, Is sanyukta married? Is the little girl her daughter? Whats wrong with me, why are these questions bothering me, i thought.
"Look i am sorry, mujhe nahi patta tha" I caught both my eyes to show her how sorry i was.
She giggled and signaled me to come closer. I went near her and she peaked my cheeks.
Its otay randhil." She grinned and winked at me, which brought a smile on my face.
"Aapne mujhe etni jaldi maaf kardiya. Kyun?" I asked her
"Meli diyu kehte hey, jab koi solly bole, tho usko maaf kaldena tahiye "
"Acha, aapki diyu, bilkul sahi keheti hey."
"I know. My diyu is nevel wrong" she said. Innocence dripping in her voice.
"Acha, aap jaake sanyukta ko bula doge." I said , impatient to know the relation between the little girl and sanyukta.
" Oh , tho aap mele diyu ke frnd ho, ohho meina tho apna naam bhi nahi bola aapko" she pouted.
"Acha tho aab batta di jiye" i smiled at her.
"Hi, my name is Ridhi" she introduced herself.
"Hello ridhi, tho kya aap apne diyu ko bula dengi"
"Otay, come."
She caught hold of my hand and took me with her.
There she was, sleeping soundly and peacefully. Ridhi ran to her and peeked her on her checks.
She opened her eyes and a smile was playing on her lips.
"Aaj meri ridhi etni jaldi uth gayi." sanyukta said peeking ridhi's cheek in return.
"Good morning diyu"
"Good morning princess. Aaj D ke piche nahi daudna aapko." Sanyukta asked her.
"Ale diyu, hum aab vus ghar mey thodi na hey. Hum tho new house mey hey" she giggled and the smile on sanyukta's face was replaced by gloom.
"Haan , mey tho bhul he gayi. " she said. And i saw a tear drop from her eyes.
"Acha ridzz, aapki vidushi di kaha hey."
"Diyu, vids di tho so lahi hey " said ridhi
Relief , thats what i felt when i came to know ridhi was sanyukta's sister.
"Hey bhagwaan , yeh ladki abhi tak so rahi hey, aaj tho vids ka interview hey. Aur yeh hey ki.." She was murmuring to her self ,when i cleared my throat to gain her attention.
"Acha, tho uth gayi aap , vidushi tujhe paata hey na aaj tera interview hey, agar tu late hogayi tho. Jaldi se ready hojao, mey tab tak, breakfast bana deti hun." She said without looking at me.
"Umm sanyukta, its me randhir , not vidhushi" I said . she turned to see me and a red hue was visible on her face.
"Vo.. Umm.. App.. Sir aap ysha kya kar rahey hey" she stammered.
" Vo tumhara , phone off aa raha tha , aur ek ghante mey ek important shoot hey, jo prepond ho gaya hey. Tho i came to take you for the shoot.. Afterall you are my PA".
I lied bluntly. But why , its still a question. I came to check on her then why did i lie to her. Urghh what's wrong with me. I thought.
** I am finally back. I will update on alternative days from now on. Sorry for the delay. Hope you liked it. Comment and vote please , if you liked it.
A turning point in randhir's life , will he understand his feelings or just neglect them. To know more keep reading The Cupid Mistake **
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com