Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

CHAPTER 17

Sanyukta prepared the breakfast while randhir waited in the living room.

"Ridzz zara jaa ke vidz ko utha dena" said sanyukta to the little soul who just nodded her head and proceeded to wake up her vidushi di.

The door bell of the apartment rang thus breaking randhir's trance of thoughts. 

While sanyukta rushed to open the door only to be greeted by parth.

"Good morning"

He wished her as he noticed his elder brother glaring at him with his questioning eyes which were dying to ask him 

"what the hell are you doing here?!"

While he returned the gesture enquiring the same.

Sanyukta stood confused seeing their telepathy, not getting what was going on.

"Umm..Good morning" she replied which finally gained the attention of the brothers.

"Aap loog hall mey beth ke baate kijiye, mey abhi aayi" said sanyukta thus giving the brothers some privacy.

Randhir's POV

I turned to parth, who had a smile on his face. I lifted my eyebrows at him in confusion.

"Aap aaj etni jaldi uth gaye aur subah subah sanyukta ke ghar pe?"

He asked me with a 'I know it all' look.

"Haan, toh shoot prepone hogayi  toh esliye sanyukta ko leyne aa gaya"  i lied bluntly

"Really?"

"Haan toh, have you forgotten sanyukta ko opposite waala flat esliye diya gaya tha taaki emergency hoone par aasani ho"

"Yeah right"

"Tu batta, what you are you doing here at this time of day?"

I asked him , the feeling of insecurity seeping in , making me restless

" Oh haan.. I came to meet vidushi"

"Vidushi?"  Confusion would be an understatement as i saw him blush at her name.

"Haan vo..she is my friend" he told me.

"Sirf friend?"

"Of course  bhai any way i like someone else " he said , thus confusing me more.

"Kyon?"

He was about to answer just to be interrupted by a scream.

°°°
"Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhh"   

"Yeh awaz tho vus room se aa rahi hey bhai,chalo dekhte hey" said parth, in his panic filled voice. 

We rushed to the room only to see my PA's sister shrieking like she had just seen a ghost.

Sanyukta rushed inside the room with ridhi , only to see the scene in front of her, while parth and randhir stood there confused.

"Vidudhi, kya hua? Tu chilla kyun rahi hey" asked a worried sanyukta. 

"Di ..di vo ..appke piche"

"Mere piche? Kya hey mere piche?"

"Chipkali"

And the next moment Sanyukta and ridhi were on top of the bed screaming their lungs out.

The three sisters looked like they were protecting themselves while sanyukta took vidushi and ridhi in her arms and hugged them tight.

"Sssh..hatoo" said sanyukta eying the lizard which was gawking at them like a prey.

"Dekho hatte ho ya nahi. Mey tumse nahi daarti. Haan .. Mey nahi daarti, tum jaante nahi ho meri dadi ko. Vo tumhe masalke rakh degi samjhe.. Paas maath aana ..varna acha nahi hooga tumhare liye."

She stammered in an attempt to warn the lizard, which was in no mood to listen to her warnings as it took a step forward causing sanyukta and vidushi to run from the bed along with little ridzz who hugged her poah bear tight.

While vidushi put her weight on parth who was busy enjoying her touch whereas sanyukta hugged randhir tightly causing his breath to hitch.

He slowly wrapped her in his arms cocooning her in his embrace. A slight smile on his face as he recalled how she threatened the lizard in spite of the fact that it scared her.

Sanyukta broke the hug, as she realised she was hugging her boss, embarrassed by the fact that he had witnessed the whole scenario.

"Umm..am sorry" she hushed in her low voice which he seemed to catch, thus Causing him to chuckle.

Randhir laughed his heart out as the whole thing came back to him.

How she jumped on the bed, how she threatened the lizard , how she said "tum mere dadi ko nahi jaante". He had never seen anyone talking to a lizard like that. Never imagined that sanyukta agarrwal would stammer in front of a mere lizard.

Parth blinked his happy tears as he saw his brother laugh his heart out. It was a rare scene. He never saw randhir laugh like a care free guy after that incident changed their life.

Sanyukta blinked her eyes to confirm that she isn't hallucinating whereas ridzz twisted her cute little nose and pouted.

Vidushi? Well she was still in parth's embrace , sticking like a second skin when she felt a warm liquid fall on her shoulders. She looked up to only see parth's numb eyes and randhir's laughter  filling  the room with a melody. She shifted her gaze to sanyukta , only to see the rare view of her blushing.

"Meine kaha tha na sab theek ho jayega " she whispered to parth.

He chipped a "Thank you" and a sincere smile played on their lips as they witnessed the beginning of something new, which was yet to change their world.        °°°

** My appologies for being so late.Hope you liked the chapter  Comment and vote please. I would like to know your  views on the chapter. Acha response mila toh next chapter this week itself. Love you all ❤❤❤  Thanks for bearing with me. A lot more coming up.Stay tunned. To know more about the updates you can follow me on twitter @monishagupta10 **

 

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com