CHAPTER 23
●○
Unknown's POV
She said that they will burn him today. That today his last rutual's will be conducted. But how is this possible? I remember that girl fixed his ventilator. And he was fine. She didn't attack him because of the police protection. Then how can he die. I need to leave. I need to see him for myself. But she won't let me go. I am her prisoner. She needs me for her purpose. I so wish I wasn't related to her. I loathe her. She is a senseless stone with no feelings what so ever. She wants to use me?! But that's not going to happen. I am not letting it happen. I Will get of here today. Anyhow!
Shekawath Mansion🏰
"Parth kya kar raha hey. Theek se kar" Said an annoyed randhir.
"Bhai kar tho raha hun, aap bhi cooperate karo. It was your plan after all "Parth said mocking him. And dhum!
" Sorry , Yeh to nikal gaya. " Parth grinned showing all his 32 teeth earning a glare from him.
"Hahaha " They heard someone laugh. They turned to see Vidudhi, Sanyukta and Ridhi laughing.
"Sanyukta tum bhi mujhpar hass rahi ho" Randhir frowned, While vidudhi 'awwed' him. Sanyukta stopped laughing and turned her face to a serious expression.
"Vidushi, Ridz aise haste nahi" She told them and dhup!
" Yeh bhi nikal gaya bhai" Parth cried and the trio bursted off laughing again like maniacs. Parth and randhir were looking so helpless yet cute. Confused what are they upto ? Well Parth is trying to make randhir ready for the last rites. Yes you heard it right. Randhir has to look like a dead body, and Parth was just messing it up. The ladies were actually enjoying it. Parth and Randhir glared at them making their mouth shut.
"Mujhse nahi hoga bhai. Mey aapko lash nahi bana sakta. I am sorry " Parth said finally giving up.
"What? Parth sabhi thode deer mey aatey honge you idiot. You can back out now. "Randhir said cursing his luck.
"Sanyukta kardegi na." Said Parth suggesting .
" Ms. Aggarwal? Is that okay with you " Randhir asked , leaving a shocked parth.
'Bhai kab se apni secretary se etne pyaar se puchne lagga. RSS tho bus order karna jaanta hey na. Phir😮' Parth thought looking at the new version of randhir.
"Of course Sir." Sanyukta said and started her work. In less than one hour randhir was ready.
"Wow sanyu😲 Tumhey tho make up artist hoona cahiye tha. Kya lag rahey ho bhai. Ek dum asli laash ke jaise " Parth said with his mouth wide open only to receive a smack on his head from his dearest brother.
"Sab ready hey na?" Randhir asked looking at everyone.
"Haan" They chipped in union.
"Now what?"
"Now We Wait" Randhir smirked.
Unknown 's POV
I escaped! I finally escaped. Now I have to see randhir. I need to go. But how will I enter, there must be so much security. I quickly put a shall over my face and caught a taxi. I reached Shekawath mansion to see the crowd. My eyes started raining. I had a belief that he is alive. But after seeing this , I wish I was dead instead of him. I hate that women. She will have to pay for it. I saw a guard speaking about how randhir was alone now. I thought this is my chance. My final chance to see him.
Some hours later.
Randhir was all ready. Everything was going according to their plan. Security was lessened for their plan's success. Randhir was sure the man who tried to save him will come. And he was indeed right. He told everyone to leave him alone and to show like one no was beside the body. He was curious to know who wants to save him and most importantly why? Are they related in any way? He knew, he will get his answers today.
He lay down like a dead body acting still. For about an hour, no one came. But later, he heard some footsteps. 'He is here ' thought randhir. He felt someone knell down and heard some cries. ' The Person is crying? For me? ' Randhir was now more confuused then ever. He just wanted to open his eyes and see the man's face. But he had to wait. He felt a touch. 'The person is now caressing my hair? WTF! !' Everything was do confusing.
"Randhir" Cried the person hugging his body.
' This voice. It's so familiar. But who does it belong to?' Thought randhir.
"An sorry.. Am sorry. I failed. I am sorry The person said crying. Randhir felt the warmth. He felt it so..so.. strangely, he felt good.
His eyes widen at realisation 'Wait this voice. .it..its ________!
●○
** Well here I am finally with Cupid Mistake.So who do you think is the person? And who is the lady? To know more stay tuned and keep reading The Cupid mistake. Do vote and leave your views in the comment box.
This chapter is dedicated to jangma 😍😚 She has been asking for the update from quite a while. Love you jangma and thank you for all your Support ❤ Next will up soon. **
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com