Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

CHAPTER 22

○○

It's been 10 days since his accident and 3 days since his discharge. He was placed in a secret room known only to some people. To the world he was declared dead. It was all his plan, for Randhir Singh Shekawath was determined to find the culprit and put him behind the bars.

His fans cried unable to believe the news. It was all over the newspaper and television. The news of RSS sudden death spread. And someone in a dark room rejoiced his death at his plan's success.

Shekawath Mansion 🏰

"Bhai purey country mey humne rumour spread kar diya hey ki aap marpr chuke hey. But do to really think vo aayega!"

" Vo aayega Parth! Zaroor aayega. "

Flashback

□ □

"Parth, kisiko yeh baat pata nahi chalni cahiye ki am alive! " Randhir said pulling his brother with him to a room along with sanyukta, Vidushi and Inspector Armaan.

"What? But bhai kyun? " Asked Parth out of confusion.

" Ek baar vus attaker ko patta chal jaye ki vuska plan pura ho gaya hey, tho vo vapis zaroor aayega. " Randhir smirked

"But vo vapis kyun aayega? Aap jantey ho vusse? "

"Nahi Parth, Magar mey davey ke saath keha sakta hun ki he was not a serial killer! "

"Kaise" questioned Vidushi confused as well.

" Agar vo ek serial killer hoota tho sir ko maarne ka raat tak intazaar karta. kyun ki raat ko vunke paas koi nahi hota. Lekin vus attacker ne sir ko maarne ka intazaar nahi kiya. Vusne tho din mey attack kiya vo bhi mere bahar hoote hue. Eska matlab vo sir ko maarna nahi cahta tha." Said a shocked sanyukta, joining the dots in the process.

"Not Bad Aggarwal . Maanna padega, you have brains " Said Randhir impressed with her analysis.

"Ek minute. Ek minute . Agar vo bhai ko maarne nahi aaya tho kyun aaya hoga! "

"Mujhe Bachane " said randhir, Shocking everyone.

"Mr . Shekawath are you sure? " Asked the inspector who was no less confused then the rest.

" Yes ACP. I am sure. "

"But how are you so sure ki vo aapko bachane aaya tha aur maarney nahi!"

" Jis din ventilation off hua tha vus din vo ward boy aur tumhare alava, vaha ICU ke paas kyon kyon tha sanyukta. " Randhir asked turning towards sanyukta.

" Humare alawa tho sirf doctor aur nurse thee." Chipped vidushi before sanyukta could say anything .

" Doctor? Par vidushi tab toh koi doctor nahi tha jab randhir ka ventilation off hua. Vaha par tho sirf nurse thi " Exclaimed Sanyukta .

" Doctor nahi thi, Par aise Kaise ho sakta hey. Mey khud takrayi thi vunse. Vo ICU ke back door se nikal rahi thi tab." Vidushi revealed.

"THI? Matlab female! Are you sure ?" Sanyukta asked her sister. 'So much Confusion.' They thought.

"Haan..vo ek lady he thi. Vunhone sandels peheni thi." Confirmed Vidushi.

"Oh my god. Eska matlab randhir sir ka ventilation vus aurat ne off kiya. Kyun ki randhir sir ke doctor tho ek male hey." Sanyukta Gasped.

" ICU ka Back door! Yeh tho meyne socha nahi." Parth said dazzed by the happenings.

"Lekin vo ward boy? Vo kyun gaya ventilator ke paas?" ACP enquired.

"Vo jaanta tha ki mera ventilator off hey. Aur vo vusa vapis On karne aaya tha ACP." Came randhir's tactful reply.

"You mean to say.."Randhir cut off before he could complete.

"I mean to say that, Someone knows the killer. A third person who knows everything but wants me safe."

"Keep you safe? But why? Yeh ho kya raha hey! " Said a frustrated Parth pulling his hairs .

"Yahi tho patta lagana hey Parth. Ki Kyon hey jo mujhe maarna cahta hey. Aur vo kyon hey jo sav jaanta hey aur Kaise. Kyun bachana cahata hey mujhe..? Such jaane ka ek he raasta hey. Faking death. Vo jo bhi hey jo mujhe bachana cahata hey, meri maut ki khabar sunn kar zaroor vapis aayega. "

□ □

¤ Unknown's POV ¤

"Chuchuchuchu kitni koshish ki tumne vus randhir ko bachane ki par afsoos vo margaya. " She said laughing like a mad women.

"No. Mey nahi maanta. Vo zinda hey! Aap jhoot bol rahi hey. I hate you. How can you do this to him. Didn't you every love him. How can you be so cruel. " I shouted at her waiting for my answers but just like every other day she left me alone to deal with the pain of loosing my _________

●●

** Here is the most awaited chapter. Sorry i actually updated it yesterday but watty had some problem so the chapter was not visible. Now back to the story. Confused? Do vote and comment of what you think of it. Who wants to kill randhir? Who is tried to save him? What is the connection. To know the answers keep reading The Cupid Mistake. This chapter is dedicated to @Xeronica_angel And Special thanks to aakanksha16 for the lovely cover. **

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com