CHAPTER 21
○●
The birds chirped as the sun rose welcoming another day filled with suprises . Randhir woke up to see the most beautiful view. Sanyukta was sleeping on the chair beside the bed,her hairs falling in front of her face.
'Beautiful' he whispered to himself. His hand moving on its own, he moved her hair from her face, tugging in slowly behind her ears.
Sanyukta shivered at the feeling of his fingers at her earlobe. She jerked from her slumber only to see him staring at her intensely. Her heart beat quickened as they locked their eyes. No one was ready to look away unaware of the fact that all this while someone had been watching them.
"Booo" came a voice thus breaking their eye lock and causing sanyukta to jump. Her legs on his , her arms on his shoulder. The sudden action led him to lean on the hospital bed with her hovering over him as a result. He clutched her waist for support massaging her back in the process. Their hearts were pacing. The unintentional intimate act added to the heated environment . They quickly recovered from the mess, straightening themselves.
"Diyu darr gayi. Diyu darr gayi " sang ridzz causing sanyukta's cheeks to heat up.
"Ridzz aap yaha? "
"Haan, Mey landil se milne aaya hun" she replied cutely.
"Oye meri maa aaya hun nahi, aayi hun bol" said vidushi entering the room they shifted randhir to recently.
"Haan Haan vohi " ridzz said showing her tongue to her second favourite sister.
"Haww badmaash , rukh. . "
Vidushi and ridhi started running around the hospital , while randhir and parth looked at them in awe.
"Are they normal? Sanyukta don't mind me asking but tumhare family Mey kya sab aise he hey?" Asked parth astonished.
"Malta? "
"Matlab yeh Ms.Aggarwal ki kya Tom and Jerry bahut pasand hey tum loogo ko? Pura dinn tumhari behene bus bhagum bhag khelti hey." Randhir chuckled hard.
"Haan Hume bahut pasand hey Tom and Jerry. Lekin aapko kaise patta ridzz pura dinn shanaya keep piche bhagti hey?" She asked innocently blinking her eyes.
"Shanaya Kyon?" Randhir asked confused while another voice answered his questions from the door.
"Haww landil tum D ko nahi jantey? "Ridzz asked with a 'Are you serious 'look. Randhir nooded his head in a no, looking at the bundle of cuteness.
"Vo ..Umm Vo meri behen hey." Sanyukta replied in a low voice.
"But what does this D mean? Oh tum pyaar se vusse D bulati Ho right, jaise vidushi ko di aur Sanyukta ko diyu" parth said smiling picking little riddhi in his arms and placing her on the bed.
"No , D buli hey." Said ridhi looking angry.
"Ridhi!" Sanyukta glared at her, indicating her to stop.
"Nahi Diyu D is bad, very bad.' D' Mallab Diaan (chudail). Vo aapko bahut sattati hey man diyu, Phil bhi aap kyun bachati ho D ko? " Ridzz asked sanyu with teary eyes. She hates when her sister scolds her because of someone else.
"Shh..Shh..Ridzz. Aisa nahi bolte. Vo badi hey na. Aur D tho love you na." Sanyu caressed her hairs,wiping her big fat tears.
"Diyu, Vo mujhse aur vids di se pyaal kalti hey par aapse nahi na kalti. Aap tho vunhe mujhse aur Di se bhi zyaada pyaal kaltey hey na?" Questioned ridhi. Sanyukta teared up at her innocent questions.She didn't know why shanaya hated her. And ridhi's questions were adding salt to her burns.
Vidushi who had been listening patiently moved towards them and kneeled down to face ridhi.
"D buri hey tho kya hua, Aapi Diyu tho achi hey na. Dekhna aap ek dinn D will also love Diyu. " Vidushi said taking her in a hug and looking at her di, blinking her eyes in assurance.
Randhir and Parth who were mere spectators of the scene kept looking at the trio with lot of questions in their eyes.
●○
** "This chapter is dedicated to RiyaKhhurana. So as promised I updated soon. Do vote and leave your views in the comments box. My exams are starting, o I will only be able to update when I get time. But don't you all worry. I will be free from December 3rd , So baarish hogi updates ki. Love you all ♡. Wish me luck!" **
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com