Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

CHAPTER 26

☆☆

"But we need a girl for this. Aab ladki kaha se laaye. " Parth said while the others were deep in their thoughts thinking the same.

"Mm. .I know someone who can do this." Sanyukta said hesitantly.

"Who" All asked in unison, looking at her expectedly.

"Shanaya"
And hell broke lose.

~~

"Di are you out of your mind! You know shanaya, phir bhi aisi baathe kar rahey ho aap. Ladki he cahiye na tho mey kis din kaam aayungi." Vidhushi declared while three pairs of eyes stared at them at confusion.

"Shanaya who?" Raghav gathered some courage to ask the question.

"Aare 'Shanaya D' bhudu. Tumhe tho kuch nahi pata randhil te dublitate. " Sighed Ridhi slapping her hand on her forehead to which the Shekawath brother's chuckled in unison.

"Ridzz baby, he is not Randhir's duplicate, he is Raghav, Randhir's brother." Sanyukta explained to which Ridhi  immediately apologising to Raghav to which Raghav passed a smile towards them.

Parth shook his head turning towards Vidhushi.

"No Vidushi, she has already seen you in the hospital. Involving you in the plan with only increase the risk factor. I suggest we go by Sanyukta's suggestion. And I don't see what's wrong with Shanaya. I mean she is your sister, she couldn't be so bad. " Parth commented only to be welcomed with a glare from vidushi.

"You don't know shanaya Parth. She is not the one to be trusted. Shanaya vo lombdi hey jo apni chal badalne se pehle nahi sochegi. It will be more risky if we involve her in the plan. And I know her better because am her twin. I know what she has in her mind. Di is soft hearted and has a pure soul which doesn't let her see bad in anyone. But I know her very well. Kehene ko tho vo meri behen hey but she is not the sister I know anymore. Her hatred for di changed her and made her a devil. She doesn't hold love but hatred in her heart. She is not my angel twin anymore, she has become dangerous and heartless." Vidushi exclaimed causing the others to gasp at her definition of her twin.

"You are wrong vidushi. She is not heartless. I agree she is rude and she hates me but she is not heartless. She is fragile vidushi and she has so much goodness within her which she hides in a facade of hatred. Remember what papa used to say, sometimes things may not be as they seem to be. You can't judge her just because she ..she hates me." Sanyukta completed her words as tears rolled down her orbs. She wiped it quickly so as to not show that she was affected. But a pair of eyes had caught her action, he frowned at her tears as he instantly disliked Shanaya for reason unknown to him.

"What are made of. She doesn't just hate you, she disrespects you, insults you, tortures you and hurt you every time she gets a chance and you always try to look through the odds and fund positivity. I know you love her but don't be so blind so see her truth." Vidushi took out her frustration as the men in the room took in the scene with Ridhi gawking at her sisters. Randhir's didn't like the fallen look on Sanyukta's face. And before he could stop himself his words cut them in between

"Vidushi if Sanyukta feels that Shanaya can do this, then I think she can. I trust Sanyukta. She would never take a wrong decision for me." Randhir's said causing their jaws to drop to the ground while a faint smile lit on Sanyukta's face which was strangely satisfying for randhir.

"Okay fine, i guess we need to be at Agarwaal villa then. There is where we will find Shanaya." Vidushi exclaimed knowing where the conversation was leading too.

At Agarwaal villa 🏰

"Shanaya baby ji tho ghar par nahi hey choti malkin" exclaimed their old caretaker thus alarming Sanyukta and Vidushi.

"Ghar par nahi hey? Raat ke dho baj-gaye aur vo aabhi tak ghar ne looti." Said a worried Sanyukta swalling the lump forming on her throat.

"Vo shanaya baby ji bol ke gayi thi ki 10 baje tak loot aayengi." Sanki kaka said causing a havoc in their lives.

"Shanaya aab tak ghar nahi looti aur sab so rahey hey? Kaha gayi hey Shanaya? Kisiko kuch tho bataake gayi hogi?" Vidushi yelled seeming worried for the very first time.

"Vo baby ji kisi club mey gayi hey. Vo kuch vedro jaise.. kuch naam tha vuska. "

"Vestro club!" Parth exclaimed while the old man shook his head nodding in a yes.

"Haan choti malkin, yahi naam hey vus club ka jiske baare mey shanaya baby ji baat kar rahi thi."

They didn't waste any time, they sat in the car while Randhir and Raghav who were waiting for them seemed confused looking at their expression. Parth explained them the matter while the twins nodded their heads in understanding. They drove to the club while Sanyukta and vidushi rushed to the entrance as soon as they reached. Followed by Parth and the twins who had a scarf covering their faces.

Vidushi found Shanaya's friends dancing and boozing at a corner table. They immediately confronted them and what they told them was enough to take the earth of their feets. Fear gripped their senses as Sanyukta lost her consiousness.

☆☆

** So finally the update! What do you think they need shanaya for? Where is Shanaya? To know the answer to your questions keep reading 'The cupid Mistake.' A lot more twists and turns to come. Shanaya is going to play an important part here..how? Well you will know in the coming chapters. Stay tuned.

Do vote and leave your comments in the comment box.

Regular updates from now on. And sorry for the delay, had a valid reason for my disappearance. Well hope you guys enjoyed reading the chapter. 2 updates of TCM per week on regular basis if I get a good response for the same. Was supposed to update the chapter on 15th but due to my health the delay in 2 days. Will be updating 'Roomhates' and 'Bleeding Heart' tomorrow!! Lots of love ❤

Target - 75+ votes

Word count ~ 1051 words. **


Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com