Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

CHAPTER 27

●○

They didn't waste any time, they sat in the car while Randhir and Raghav who were waiting for them seemed confused looking at their expression. Parth explained them the matter while the twins nodded their heads in understanding. They drove to the club while Sanyukta and vidushi rushed to the entrance as soon as they reached. Followed by Parth and the twins who had a scarf covering their faces.

Vidushi found Shanaya's friends dancing and boozing at a corner table. They immediately confronted them and what they told them was enough to take the earth of their feets. Fear gripped their senses as Sanyukta lost her consiousness.

□ □

"Dida meko nahi jaana. Mey gucha hun mumma se. Mey aapke paach he soungi." Little Shanaya said hugging her favorite sister.

"Nahi Shanu. Maa pareshan ho rahi hogi ki aap kaha chali gayi. Aur aap yaha chup ke baithe hey. Shaitan." The little version of sanyukta tickled little shanu's tummy and the room came to life with the giggles of the little soul.

"Hehe.. dida. Gudgudi holi hey."

"Toh aap yaha hey. Acha toh aab aap mumma se pyaar nahi karti.?" The lady who entered the room asked in an innocent voice.

"Nahi. Shanu katti hey aapse! Aap mele se pyaal nahi kalti" Little Shanaya said pouting.

"Acha? Toh hum jo chocolates laaye thee aapke liye, vuska kya hoga. Chalo hum vidushi ko he de dete hey. Vaise bhi you don't love mumma. Aab mumma kya karee." Said the lady sighing while little Shanaya shook her head furiously and hugged her mother's frame.

"Nahi mumma. Chanyu dida kehti hey mey good girl hun. And I lub you too. Aap please mele chocolates kisiko maat dena."

"Acha baba. But my princess has to promise me that she will share her chocolates. Promise mumma ki aap yeh chocolates Vidushi se bhi share karengi."

"Plomise" And with that little Shanaya ran towards her and her twin sister's room.

"And yeh rahey meri Sanyu ke favourite chocolates." The lady kissed the crown of her daughter's head, wishing her a good night.
Meanwhile her legs stuck in the mattress and she fell down with a thud.

" Mumma..Dida..Dida." Cried the little soul.

□ □

"Shanu"

"Shanu"

Sanyukta whispered in her unconscious state. Her eyelids opened looking for her injured sister but she couldn't see her. Where was her Shanu? And that's when everything came rushing back to her.

"Di you are awake." Vidushi said hugging Sanyukta close to her heart.

"Vidhushi. . Shanaya? Meri Shanu.. vo kaha hey?" Sanyukta asked with sweet beads covering her forhead.

"Di Randhir, Parth aur Raghav gaye hey vusse dhundne. Aap chinta maat karo. Vusse kuch nahi hone waala." Vidushi tried to sound confident but her voice gave away the facade she wore.

Vidushi phone cane to life with Parth's call, startling both the sisters.

"Hello Parth. What ? Such. Vuska phone track hogaya hey. Jagmohan apartments, lokandwala? Nahi humara koi flat nahi hey vaha" Sanyukta froze listening to their conversation.

"Jagmohan apartments." She left the room without delaying. She couldn't delay. Her sister was in wrong hands. She wanted to slap her friends for shamelessly accepting that they saw someone dragging her out of the club. But yeh did nothing to stop them or help her. 'Shanaya is never coming here again, not with such people atleast!' Sanyukta thought.

■ ■

"Bhai, I think humme police ko call kardena cahiye. Aise cases mey police ki involvement zaroori hey." Parth said as they drove towards the last gps location in Shanaya's phone.

"No Parth you are forgetting that I am dead in the eyes of people. Aur Raghav ke baare mey kaise bhool gaye. Hum risk nahi le sakte aur agar yeh khabar phell gayi tho Shanaya ki bahut bezati hogi aur humara saara plan bhi spoil ho jayega. Jo karna hey aab hume he karna hoga. That's the only option we have now." Randhir said brushing off his suggestion of involving the police.

"We need to be careful though. Whoever these people are have Shanaya. And we all saw what happened to Sanyukta today. Shanaya is her sister and we can't afford anything happening to her. I hope Sanyukta is fine and so is Shanaya." And with this they set towards the apartment.

The three of them entered the apartment to see the watch man sleeping. Randhir and Raghav fisted their palms, angry at the irresponsible behaviour of the watchman. They shook their head as they walked towards their destination. Following the gps they reached a house which was open. They entered the house cautiously scanning for any sign of danger. And that's when they heard a scream.

●○

**

Cliffhanger?

What to know what happens next?

Well.. let's see.. You might just get another chapter today if I get a good response.

I know I didn't update for 3 days . Was busy with my part time job hunt. Yeah. I am in search if a part time job in bangalore. Do let me know if you know any genuine online job or any part time job opportunities in bangalore. Now coming back to the update. You guys don't need to worry ..I do will give all the chapters I missed for 3 days today and tomorrow. By all. I mean all. So come one smile now. Because when I make a promise I abide by them. 😉 It may delay at times when am busy but I will eventually update. Just trust me with this.

There is so much I want to tell you guys but let's store them for some other time..so finally a chapter of The cupid Mistake. After such long..! Sorry for the delay in this update. Watty had a problem. . So I decided to rewrite it and update it from the computer. Luckily for me, I have the laptop all to myself today.

So Sanyukta is worried for her sister and has set to find her. And Randhir, Parth and Raghav are finally at the place Shanaya is. Who are these people? Why do they have Shanaya? How will they save her? To know .. keep reading "The Cupid Mistake"

Much more coming up. This chapter is dedicated to missanjani Thank you for being so patient with me and the story. Hope you all liked it.

Word count ~ 1063 words~

Do vote and comment guys. Next chapter today if I get a good response. Lots of love ❤**











Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com