Chào các bạn! Truyen4U chính thức đã quay trở lại rồi đây!^^. Mong các bạn tiếp tục ủng hộ truy cập tên miền Truyen4U.Com này nhé! Mãi yêu... ♥

Part 8


She settled herself on front seat beside Rd then he drove the car toward mall where they were waiting for them..
All the while they were silent n they just stole a glance to each other..
Soon they reached at the mall..
Sanyu touched renuka's feet when they came at jewelry showroom for selecting a ring..
I hope sanyukta mere bete ne tumhe pakaya nhi hoga... Renuka chuckled..
Actually ye bahut bolta hai.. Bilkul opposite hai parth ka... She added with smile thus sanyu passed a faint smile at her..
Hi bhabhiji main yoyo.. Rd bhai ka sbse Acha frnd.. Yoyo introduced himself with grin..
Or ye vidhushi hai.. Ye v bhai ki frnd hai BT main best wala hu... Yoyo introduced vidhushi..
Shut up Yoyo... Vidhushi glared her..
Leave him sanyukta.. Actually rd is a wedding planner n we both r his partner....Vidhushi explained..
Wo bat alag hai ki ye yoyo kisi kam ka nhi hai...She mocked him..thus he make poker face..
OK ok ok hum jis kam ke liy yaha aaye hai wo kre.. Renuka interrupted them..
Sure aunty.. Vidhushi grin.. Then Renuka selected  a beautiful diamond ring for sanyu which perfectly fitted on her finger...
Rd tu ye try kr to... Renuka said while forwarded him a diamond ring.
What main q.. He asked surprisingly ..
Bcz Teri or parth ki size ek hi hai to jo tujhe fit hoga wo usse aa hi jayega... Renuka explained..
BT mom how me... He said hesitated eyeing at sanyukta  who just stand there quietly..
No more excuse now try it.. Parth ka to pata nhi kb aayega wo.. Anjuji ne bola tha mjhe ring ki Size k liy BT jb wo hai hi nhi to size kis bat ki to socha Teri hi le lo.. She said..
Q thik hai na sanyukta... She said while looking at sanyukta who just shook her head..
BT engagement ring to ldki k side se aata hai aap kaise le skte ho... He excused..
Kya bol rha h tu Rd 21st century me rehkr 18th century jaisi bate kr rha h..she said..
I know mom BT ritual r ritual.. He again excused..
At first u try it Or rhi bat ring ldkiwalo k side se aati hai to  sanyukta iski payment kr degi... Hai na sanyukta.. She said with smile thus sanyu gave a fake smile..

Try it... Renuka eyeing him when he just looked at the ring..
Wait.. He chipped then slide that ring in his ring finger..
Perfect.. Vidhushi said happily when that ring fitted in his ring finger..
Aunty may I go back.. Sanyu asked all of sudden..
What happened sanyukta r u OK.. Renuka asked with concerned..
Wo actually m not feeling well... She lied..
Sure u go back waise v ring to finalised ho gae hai.. Baki ki shopping hum kr lege..Renuka said..
Thanks aunty.. Sanyu chipped then bend to touched her feet..n about to left..
Wait sanyukta tum Akele nhi jaogi Rd tumhe drop kr dega... Renuka declared..
No need of it aunty I will go by my own self.. She denied..
No argument sanyukta Rd will drop u n that's final... Renuka ordered..
Or tu yaha khada kya kr rha hai ja na... She turned around n said to Rd..
Hmm.. He just hummed n marching out followed by sanyukta..
Sanyukta I want to talk to u... Rd said all of sudden after a gud time of silence while applied the break..
Thus she turned her head toward him n give him a go ahead look..
Sanyukta just forget about everything n just start a new page... Bcz I can't handle this awkwardness anymore..u r going to start a new life with parth n m really happy for both of u.. He said in go whereas she was blank..
U know what Rd u r soo predictable.. Actually I expected something like this to u... She said after a while with a sad smile.. Thus without looking at her he again drove the car toward agrawal mansion..
Soon they reached agrawal mansion..
After drop her at agrawal mansion he went to shekhawat mansion n close himself in his room....
Soon evening crept n Renuka came back with yoyo n Vidhushi after finished her shopping..
She reached house n first thing she asked to attendant about Rd then they informed her that he is in his room.. N he had have his lunch too..
All were shocked to know that bcz they knew that he never skip his food..
Then Renuka headed toward his room..
Rd opened the door.. She said while knocked his door.. Then after a while he opened the door..
What happened Rd why u hadn't ur lunch... She asked her first question as soon she entered in his room..
Nothing like that mom actually I had a sharp headache that's why... He lied..
Oh tu pehle bolna tha na. Mjhe lga kya hua ruk main tujhe achi wali head massage kr deti hu.. She said n make him seat on the floor then went toward drawer n took out a oil bottle... Then sat on the edge of bed n give him a hair massage..
OK ab rest kr.. She said n left..

At night...
After having his dinner.. He directly went toward his room.. He was trying to sleep BT his sleep was far away for him.. There was not only him who wasn't able to sleep.. Somewhere one was still awake n just stare the moon with her teary eyes.....
How could start a new page when old page had half written....
No one can kiss me... Rd remembered her words to saw a pic in which he kissed on her cheeks n her eyes popped out over his sudden action..
N a tear rolled down to his eyes.. He just looked at the moon n closed his eyes to reminiscing those day when they meet ...














Plz share this story guys if u like it😊

Keep Voting
Keep Supporting 😊

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com