Chapter 7
Gwafung si Alfred and nasa media--->>
Leave comments and votes after reading! Thank you. :]
Chapter dedicated to: Super_Secret_Maid :)
Comment for more Dedications.
DiamondAlpha
---------------------------
CHAPTER 7
Alfred's PoV
I'm still here in the school garden. Nakabeats at nakaupo dito sa bench.
Kaaalis lang ni Chloe. I don't get that girl. She keeps on crying and crying over that guy Lucas. She still wants him kahit na niloko na siya. I can see in her eyes that she's still inlove with him and still wants him back.
Suddenly the bell rang. Lunchbreak's over. Tumayo na ako. I started to walk away from the school garden going to my classroom.
Im now here at corridor walking.
Bigla akong nairita sa nakita ko. Ang ganda naman ng makakasalubong ko.
It's my ex Bea with that asshole Lucas. I really hate them seeing together. Nakakadiri silang tignan para sa'kin. He's left arm was wrapped around her as her hand is wrapped around him. They're walking towards my direction.
Nang magkasalubong kami nakita kong tumingin sa 'kin si Bea.
"Hey you! Alfred!" I heard Bea's annoying voice screaming.
I stopped walking.
"What?"
I faced them.
"Where's Chloe?! Hindi pa kami tapos ng babaeng 'yon!"
She's acting such a warfreak.
"Tss. Leave her alone Bea." I answered irritadely.
Nakaairita ang pagkaspoiled brat ni Bea. She's not the one I used to know anymore. She's not the one I loved. I hate her so much now.
"Leave her alone?! Hell no! She's too nakakainis to the point na gusto ko siyang---"
"Somehow he's right Bea. Ako na bahala kay Chloe."
Lucas cutted Bea.
Psh. The way he said Chloe's name was so damn annoying. Everything about them is annoying.
"Psh." I murmured.
I don't want to stay any longer here with them so naglakad ako paalis. I heard Bea shouting and calling for my name but I didn't mind. Hindi ko na siya pinansin. Bahala kayo sa buhay niyo magsama kayong mga manloloko.
I went straight into my classroom and sat on my chair.
Dissmissal. Lumabas na ako ng classroom ko. I saw Brandon with his friends waiting for me.
"Basketball?" Brandon asked me.
"Sure."
We went to the gym. Nagpunta muna kami sa Boy's Room at nagbihis ng pambasketball. Tapos naglaro na kami.
AFTER 3 hours of playing, napagod na kami. We're currently seating and having a rest. Napansin 'kong gumagabi na. I looked at my phone. Malapit na mag 7 o'clock.
"Ge Brandon, una na ako." Paalam ko.
He was drinking his water bottle then turned to me.
"Sige maglalast game pa kami."
Tumango ako sa kanya. I stood up and wrapped my towel on my neck. I walked to the boy's room. Pumasok na ako sa isang cubicle.
I went out the cubicle after changing. I took my bag. Tapos naglakad na ako papuntang parking lot.
Nang makarating ako sa parking lot pumunta agad ako sa motor ko. I wore my helmet. Sumakay ako at inistart na. Then I drove home.
Hanggang sa makarating na ako ng bahay. I parked my motor and pumasok na sa loob.
I was feeling thirsty so I first went to the kitchen. Kumuha ako ng baso at nilagyan ng tubig. Uminom na ako.
In my pheriphiral vision I think I saw someone standing by the door. Naibaba ko ang baso sa lababo at agad napatingin sa pintuan.
"Hey!" I called.
There is someone! Nakatalikod na siya ng lumingon ako. Nagmadali siyang umalis at nagmadali din akong pumunta sa pintuan. I opened the door widely only to see a girl running. Buhok lang niya ang nakita ko at nakasuot siya ng puti. A ghost? Nah. A visitor? May bisita kaya si mama?
I shook my head. Namamalik mata lang siguro ako.
Lumabas n ako ng kusina. I went upstairs where my room is.
"Wow. Who cleaned?"
I was shocked to see my room so clean. Lahat ng gamit nakaayos. My bed was fully flat. Nawala na din ang mga nakakalat na wrappers ng pagkain. My clothes that were scattered around disappeared.
I can't believe someone can fix my room. My room's like a forest or like a dumpside. Good thing someone cleaned.
Kung sino man ang nag-ayos dito, maraming salamat.
Nilapag ko ang bag ko sa tabi. I opened my cabinet and saw my clothes were also fixed. Kumuha ako ng pambahay. Then I changed my clothes.
It was already 8 and I decided to eat. Lumabas ako ng kwarto ko. Nasa pinakataas ako ng hagdanan ng may makita nanaman akong babaeng nakatalikod at naglalakad. I think this is the same girl at the kitchen! She was wearing a white shirt again. I hurriedly went down stairs.
Pero wala na yung babae.
Okay what's going on here. Am I seeing a ghost? Or am I just too paranoid.
Once again I shook my head. Napagisipan kong tanungin kay mama. So I went upstairs and went to my mom's office room.
Mom's office has a glass door so I can see her outside. She was seating on her chair. Lumakad pa ako papalapit sa pinto.
Kumatok ako.
"Come in." I heard mom said.
So I opened the door and walked in. Parang busy si mama at mag tinatype siya sa harap ng laptop niya.
"Why son?" Tanong ni mama but her eyes were still looking at her laptop.
"Do we have a visitor?" Tanong ko.
"Wala naman akong bisitang inaasahang pupunta. Why is there someone downstairs?" this time tinigil ni mama ang pagtype at tumingin sa akin.
"I think I saw a girl wearing a white shirt and black pants..." sagot ko.
"Oh. You must've seen our new maid."
"New maid?" I asked confusingly.
If she's our new maid then why is she wearing that? Bakit di siya nakauniform ng pangkatulong?
"Yes. She's Chloe Dapayoso. Her auntie is one of my hired chef and I let them live in the empty apartment behind our house because napalayas sila sa dati nilang apartment. I'll let them stay as long as they do their jobs."
I was schocked. Chloe Dapayoso? Si Chloe?! Ang babaeng umiiyak dahil niloko nila Bea? Or is it another Chloe?
"Why Alfred? Do you want to meet her more?"
"Sure." I answered.
"Alright after I finish this I'll call her downstairs."
I nodded. Mom continued typing. Lumabas na ako ng office niya para matapos na siya.
I went again downstairs. May malaki kaming glass table na may nakapalibot na malalaking sofa. I sat there. I took my phone out from my pocket and played some lame games. I waited for mom to finish so I could see that Chloe Dapayoso.
"We're here son!"
After 15 minutes of waiting I heard mom shout. I turned my back and saw her with a girl.
We were both shocked seeing each other. Damn! Si Chloe nga. The Chloe that I met in the rain and the Chloe who was cheated by that Lucas. Chloe Dapayoso's our new maid. Wow. How did that happen.
"This is Chloe,"
My mom introduced her. She was like a stoned rock. Gulat na gulat pa din ang itsura niya.
"And chloe this is my son Alfred."
And mom introduced me. Instead of Chloe looking at me, she tilted her head and looked away. Is she trying to avoid?
"I know her." I said to my Mom.
Nanlaki ang mata ni chloe sa mga sinabi ko.
"You know her? How?" My mom too seemed so shocked.
"Schoolmate ko siya ma." Sagot ko.
"Schoolmate?!"
My mom's mouth opened in shock and turned to Chloe.
"Is that true Chloe?" Tanong ni mom sa kanya.
Dahan dahang tumango si Chloe.
"O-Opo ma'am clara." Sagot niya.
"How come?! I thougt mahirap lang kayo ni auntie Teresita mo. How could you afford to go to a school like my son's?"
I too wanted to ask her that. All this time akala ko mayaman siya. So she lied.
"S-Scholar lang po kasi ako kaya ako n-nakapasok sa ganong school."
Si Mama gulat na gulat. I too was shocked pero hindi ko pinahalata.
"Mmm. So you must be an intelligent girl huh chloe."
Nag-iwas lang ng tingin si Chloe. She looks so nervous.
"Oh! I found out na one year lang ang agwat ng ages niyo. Fred you're 18 and Chloe you're 17. But maids are just maids. I don't want anything going on between you two. Understand?"
Chloe nodded. Ako nakatungo lang.
"It's getting late. May mga pasok pa kayo. Chloe magpahinga ka na sa apartment niyo your Aunt might be waiting for you."
Tumango si Chloe and walked pass me. She didn't look at me na parang iniiwasan niya ako. She looked so worried when she left. What was her problem? Then I saw she went outside.
"Umakyat ka na lang Alfred if your done eating."
I nodded. I saw my mom went upstairs.
I hurriedly went outside our house. I walked outside and saw chloe. Nakatayo siya malapit sa likod ng bahay namin. I hid behind one tree.
"Fudge! Alam na ni Alfred! Pano na 'to..."
Nakita kong papadyak padyak pa siya habang sinasabi 'yan.
Nakatayo pa din siya. She keeps on monologing at hindi ko siya masyadong marinig dahil mahihina ang ibang sinasabi niya.
She sounded so irritated at the same time worried. Is she irritated kasi nalaman kong mahirap siya? And worried na baka ipagkalat ko? I smirked.
Hindi ko napigilan at napalabas na lang ako sa pinagtataguan kong puno.
I found myself walking towards her.
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen4U.Com